Operation Iraqi Freedom Fallen Hero's 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2003

2nd Lt. Therrel S. Childers, Maj. Jay Thomas Aubin, Capt. Ryan Anthony
Beaupre, Cpl. Brian Matthew Kennedy, Staff Sgt. Kendall Damon Watersbey,
Lance Cpl. Jose Gutierrez, Lt. Thomas Mullen Adams, Lance Cpl. Eric J.
Orlowski, Spc. Brandon S. Tobler, Spc. Jamaal R. Addison, Spc. Edward J.
Anguiano, Sgt. Michael E. Bitz., Lance Cpl. Brian Rory Buesing, Sgt. George
Edward Buggs, Pfc. Tamario D. Burkett, Cpl. Kemaphoom A. Chanawongse,
Lance Cpl. Donald J. Cline, Master Sgt. Robert J. Dowdy, Pvt. Ruben
Estrella-Soto, Pvt. Jonathan L. Gifford, Pvt. Nolen R. Hutchings, Pfc.
Howard Johnson II, Spc. James M. Kiehl, Chief Warrant Officer Johnny
Villareal Mata, Lance Cpl. Patrick R. Nixon, Pfc. Lori Ann Piestewa, Marine
Sgt. Brendon C. Reiss, Cpl. Randal Kent Rosacker, Pvt. Brandon U. Sloan,
Sgt. Donald R. Walters, Lance Cpl. Michael J. Williams, Lance Cpl. Thomas A.
Blair, Capt. Christopher Scott Seifert, Lance Cpl. David K. Fribley, Cpl. Jose A.
Garibay, Cpl. Jorge A. Gonzalez, Sgt. Nicolas M. Hodson, Staff Sgt. Phillip A.
Jordan, 2nd Lt. Frederick E. Pokorney Jr., Lance Cpl. Thomas J. Slocum, Spc.
Gregory P. Sanders, Cpl. Evan James, Pfc. Francisco A. Martinez Flores,
Hospital Corpsman Third Class (Fleet Marine Force) Michael Vann Johnson,
Staff Sgt. Bradley S. Korthaus, Staff Sgt. Donald C. May, Lance Cpl. Patrick
T. O’Day, Maj. Gregory Stone, Major Kevin G. Nave, Gunnery Sgt. Joseph
Menusa, Marine Sgt. Fernando Padilla-Ramirez, Staff Sgt. James W.
Cawley, Cpl. Michael Edward Curtin, Pfc. Diego Fernando Rincon, Lance
Cpl. Jesus A. Suarez Del Solar, Pfc. Michael Russell Creighton Weldon, Lance
Cpl. William W. White, Sgt. Eugene Williams., Capt. Aaron J. Contreras,
William A. Jeffries, Sgt. Michael V. Lalush, Sgt. Brian D. McGinnis, Cpl.
Robert M. Rodriguez, Sgt. Roderic A. Solomon, Spc. Brandon J. Rowe 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2003

 

Sgt. Jacob L. Butler, Lance Cpl. Joseph B. Maglione, Lance Cpl. Brian E. Anderson, Sgt. George E. Buggs, Master Sgt. George A. Fernandez, Pfc. Christian D. Gurtner, Lt. Nathan D. White, Capt. James F. Adamouski, Pfc. Chad E. Bales, Spc. Mathew G. Boule, Cpl. Mark A. Evnin, Chief Warrant Officer Erik A. Halvorsen, Chief Warrant Officer Scott Jamar, Staff Sgt. Nino D. Livaudais, Spc. Ryan P. Long, Spc. Donald S. Oakes Jr., Sgt. Michael F. Pedersen, Chief Warrant Officer Eric A. Smith, Sgt. 1st Class Randall S. Rehn, Capt. Russell B. Rippetoe, Sgt. Todd J. Robbins, Pfc. Wilfred D. Bellard, Spc. Daniel Francis J. Cunningham, Staff Sgt. Wilbert Davis, Capt. Travis A. Ford, Cpl. Bernard G. Gooden, Pvt. Devon D. Jones, Capt. Edward J. Korn, 1st Lt. Brian M. McPhillips, Sgt. Duane R. Rios, Capt. Benjamin W. Sammis, Cpl. Erik H. Silva, Sgt. 1st Class Paul R. Smith, Capt. Tristan N. Aitken, Staff Sgt. Stevon A. Booker, Pfc. Gregory P. Huxley Jr., Pfc. Kelley S. Prewitt, Spc. Larry K. Brown, Pfc. Anthony S. Miller, 1st Sgt. Edward Smith, Lance Cpl. Andrew Julian Aviles, Capt. Eric B. Das, Staff Sgt. Lincoln D. Hollinsaid, 2nd Lt. Jeffery J. Kaylorr, Cpl. Jesus Martin Antonio Medellin, Spc.George A. Mitchell, Maj. William R. Watkins III, Cpl. Henry L. Brown, Pfc. Juan Guadalupe Garza Jr., Sgt. 1st Class John W. Marshall, Pfc. Jason M. Meyer, Staff Sgt. Scott D. Sather, Staff Sgt. Robert A. Stever, Gunnery Sgt. Jeffrey E. Bohr Jr., Staff Sgt. Terry W. Hemingway, Stafff Sgt. Riayan A. Tejeda, Cpl. Jesus A. Gonzalez, Marine Lance Cpl. David Edward Owens Jr., Spc. Gil Mercado, Spc. Thomas A. Foley III., Cpl. Armando Ariel Gonzalez, Spc. Richard A. Goward, Pfc. Joseph P. Mayek, Cpl. Jason David Mileo, Cpl. John T. Rivero, Chief Warrant Officer Andrew Todd Arnold, Spc. Roy Russell Buckley, Chief Warrant Officer Robert William Channell Jr., Lance Cpl. Alan Dinh Lam, Army Sgt. Troy David Jenkins, Spc. Narson B. Sullivan, 1st Lt. Osbaldo Orozco, 1st Sgt. Joe J. Garza

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2003

Pfc. Jesse A. Givens, Sgt. Sean C. Reynolds, Pvt. Jason L. Deibler, Pfc. Marlin T. Rockhold, Lance Cpl. Cedric E. Bruns, Cpl. Richard P. Carl, Chief Warrant Officer Hans N. Gukeisen, Chief Warrant Officer Brian K. Van Dusen, Lance Cpl. Matthew R. Smith, Lance Cpl. Jakub Henryk Kowalik, Pfc. Jose Franci Gonzalez Rodriguez, Staff Sgt. Patrick Lee Griffin Jr., Lance Cpl. Nicholas Brian Kleiboeker, Spc. David T. Nutt, Master Sgt. William L. Payne, Spc. Rasheed Sahib, Cpl. Douglas Jose Marencoreyes, Lt. Cpl. Dominic R. Barogona, Capt. Andrew David Lamont, Lance Cpl. Jason William Moore, 1 st Lt. Timothy Louis Ryan, Sgt. Kirk Allen Straseskie, Staff Sgt. Aaron Dean White, Spc. Nathaniel A. Caldwell, Pvt. David Evans Jr., Maj. Mathew E. Schram, Pfc. Jeremiah D. Smith, Staff Sgt. Brett J. Petriken, Pvt. Kenneth A. Nalley, Sgt. Keman L. Mitchell, Sgt. Thomas F. Broomhead, Staff Sgt. Michael B. Quinn, Staff Sgt. Kenneth R. Bradley, Spc. Jose A. Perez III, Spc. Michael T. Gleason, Spc. Kyle A. Griffin, Spc. Zachariah W. Long

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2003

 

Sgt. Jonathon W. Lambert, Sgt. Atanasio Haro Martin Jr., Pfc. Branden F. Oberleitner, Petty Officer 3rd Class Doyle W. Bollinger Jr., Petty Officer 3rd Class David Sisung, Sgt. Travis L. Burkhardt, Pvt. Jesse M. Halling, Sgt. Michael E. Dooley, Pfc. Gavin L. Neighbor, Spc. John K. Klinesmith Jr., Staff Sgt. Andrew R. Pokorny, Pvt. Ryan R. Cox, Pvt. Shawn D. Pahnke, Spc. Joseph D. Suell, Pvt. Robert L. Frantz, Sgt. Michael L. Tosto, Pfc. Michael R. Deuel, Staff Sgt. William T. Latham, Spc. Paul T. Nakamura, Spc. Orenthial J. Smith, Spc. Cedric L. Lennon, Lance Cpl. Gregory E. MacDonald, Spc. Andrew F. Chris, Sgt. 1st Class Gladimir Philippe, Pfc. Kevin C. Ott, Spc. Corey A. Hubbell, Hospitalman Joshua McIntosh, Spc. Richard P. Orengo, Cpl. Tomas Sotelo Jr., Sgt. Timothy M. Conneway

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2003

 

1 st. Sgt. Christopher D. Coffin, Cpl. Travis J. Bradach-Nall, Pfc. Corey L. Small, Pfc. Edward James Herrgott, Sgt. David B. Parson, Spc. Jeffrey M. Wershow, Staff Sgt. Barry Sanford Sr., Sgt. Chad L. Keith, Sgt. 1st Class Craig A. Boling, Pvt. Robert L. McKinley, Sgt. Roger D.Rowe, Sgt. 1st Class Dan Henry Gabrielson, Lance Cpl. Jason Andrew Tetrault, Sgt. Melissa Valles, Spc. Christian Schultz, Spc. Joshua M. Neusche, Sgt. Jaror C. Puello-Coronado, Cpt. Paul J. Cassidy, Sgt. Michael T. Crockett, Lance Cpl. Cory Ryan Geurin, Spc. Ramon Reyes Torres, Petty Officer 3rd. Class David J. Moreno, Sgt. Mason Douglas Whetstone, Spc. Joel L. Bertoldie, Second Lt. Jonathan D. Rozier, Sgt. Jason D. Jordan, Master Sgt. David A. Scott, Sgt. Justin W. Garvey, Sgt. 1 st Class Christopher R. Willoughby, Cpl. Mark A. Bibby, Spc. Jon P. Fettig, Spc. Brett T. Christian, Johsua T. Byers, Cpl. Evan Asa Ashcraft, Pfc. Raheen Tyson Heighter, Staff Sgt. Hector R. Perez, Sgt. Joshua M. Serrano, Spc. Jonathan P. Barnes, Pfc. Jonathan M. Cheatham, Sgt. Daniel K. Methvin, Pfc. Wilfredo Perez Jr., Sgt. Heath A. McMillin, Spc. William J. Maher III, Sgt. Nathaniel Hart Jr., 1st Lt. Leif E. Nott, Pvt. Michael J. Deutsch, Spc. James I. Lambert III

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2003

 

Spc. Justin W. Hebert, Staff Sgt. David L. Loyd, Spc. Farao K. Letufuga, Spc. Zeferino E. Colunga, Pvt. Kyle C. Gilbert., Staff Sgt. Brian R. Hellerman, Sgt. Leonard D. Simmons, Pfc. Duane E. Longstreth, Pvt. Matthew D. Bush, Pfc. Brandon Ramsey, Spc. Levi B. Kinchen, Sgt. Floyd G. Knighten Jr., Staff Sgt. David S. Perry, Pfc. Timmy R. Brown, Staff Sgt. Richard S. Eaton Jr., Pfc. Daniel R. Parker, Sgt. Taft V. Williams, Sgt. Steven W. White, Pfc. David M. Kirchhoff, Spc. Craig S. Ivory, Spc. Eric R. Hull, Sgt. Kenneth W. Harris Jr., Staff Sgt. Bobby C. Franklin, Lt. Kylan A. Jones-Huffman, Pfc. Michael S. Adams, Spc. Stephen M. Scott, Pfc. Vorn J. Mack, Spc. Ronald D. Allen Jr., Pfc. Pablo Manzano, Spc. Darryl T. Dent, Sgt. Gregory A. Belanger, Spc. Rafael L. Navea, Lt. Col. Anthony L. Sherman, Staff Sgt. Mark A. Lawton, Sgt. Sean K. Cataudella

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2003

 

Sgt. Charles T. Caldwell, Staff Sgt. Joseph Camara, Staff Sgt. Cameron B. Sarno, Pfc. Christopher A. Sisson, Tech. Sgt. Bruce E. Brown, Spc. Jarrett B. Thompson, Spc. Ryan G. Carlock, Staff Sgt. Joseph Joseph E. Robsky Jr., Sgt. Henry Ybarra III, Sgt. 1st Class William M. Bennett, Master Sgt. Kevin N. Morehead, Sgt. Trevor A. Blumberg, Staff Sgt.Kevin C. Kimmerly, Spc. Alyssa R. Peterson, Spc. Richard Arriaga, Capt. Brian R. Faunce, Sgt. Anthony O Thompson, Spc. James C. Wright, Spc. Lunsford B. Brown II, Sgt. David T. Friedrich, Staff Sgt. Frederick L. Miller Jr., Spc. Paul J. Sturino, Spc. Michael Andrade, Capt. Robert L. Lucero, Sgt. 1st Class Robert E. Rooney, Spc. Kyle G. Thomas, Sgt Andrew Joseph Baddick, Sgt. Darrin K. Potter, Spc. Dustin K. McGaugh, Staff Sgt. Christopher E. Cutchall

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2003

 

Army Spc. Tamarra J. Ramos, Sgt. Maj. James D. Blankenbecler, Pfc. Analaura Esparza Gutierrez, Spc. Simeon Hunte, Pfc. Charles M. Sims, Spc. James H. Pirtle, Spc. Spencer T. Karol, Pfc. Kerry D. Scott, 2nd. Lt. Richard Torres, Spc. Joseph C. Norquist, Pvt. Sean A. Silva, Staff Sgt. Christopher W. Swisher, Spc. James E. Powell, Pfc. Jose Casanova, Pvt. Benjamin L. Freeman, Spc. Douglas J. Weismantle, Spc. Donald L. Wheeler, Pfc. Stephen E. Wyatt, Staff Sgt. Joseph P. Bellavia, Cpl. Sean R. Grilley, Lt. Kim S. Orlando, Spc. Michael L. Williams, 1st Lt. David R. Bernstein, Pfc. John D. Hart, Staff Sgt. Paul J. Johnson, Pfc. Paul J. Bueche, Pvt Jason M. Ward, Spc. John P. Johnson, Capt. John R. Teal, Spc. Artimus D. Brassfield, Sgt. Michael S. Hancock, Spc. Jose L. Mora, Pfc. Steven Acosta, Pfc. Rachel K. Bosveld, Lt. Col. Charles H. Buehring, Pvt. Josheph R. Gurerrera, Staff Sgt. Jamie L. Huggins, Sgt. Aubrey D. Bell, Pvt. Jonathan I. Falaniko, Pvt. Algernon Adams, Sgt. Michael Paul Barrera, Spc. Isaac Campoy, 2nd. Lt. Todd J. Bryant

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2003

 

2 nd Lt. Benjamin J. Colgan, 1st Lt. Joshua C. Hurley, Spc. Maurice J. Johnson, Staff Sgt. Daniel A. Bader, Sgt. Ernest G. Bucklew, Sgt. Steven D. Conover, Pfc. Anthony D. D’Agostino, Specialist Darius T. Jennings, Pfc. Karina S. Lau, Sgt. Keelan L. Moss, Spc. Brian H. Penisten, Sgt. Ross A. Pennanen, Sgt. Joel Perez, 1st Lt. Brian D. Slavenas, Chief Warrant Officer Bruce A. Smith, Spc. Frances M. Vega, Staff Sgt. Paul A. Velazquez, Staff Sgt. Joe N. Wilson, Pfc. Rayshawn S. Johnson, Spc. Robert T. Benson, Sgt. Francisco Martinez, Sgt. 1st Class Jose A. Rivera, Spc. James A. Chance III, Sgt. Paul F. Fisher, Spc. James R. Wolf, Command Sgt. Maj. Cornell W. Gilmore I, Chief Warrant Officer 3 Kyran E. Kennedy, Staff Sgt. Morgan D. Kennon, Staff Sgt. Paul M. Neff II, Sgt. Scott C. Rose, Capt. Joseph B. Smith, Chief Warrant Officer Sharon T. Swartworth, Staff Sgt. Gary L. Collins, Pvt. Kurt R. Frosheiser, Staff Sgt. Mark D. Vasquez, Sgt. Linda C. Jimenez, Sgt. Nicholas A. Tomko, Spc. Ganara Acosta, Spec. Marlon P. Jackson, Staff Sgt. Nathan J. Bailey, Spc. Robert A. Wise, Pfc. Jacob S. Fletcher, Sgt. Joseph Minucci II, Spc. Irving Medina, Sgt. Michael D. Acklin II, Spc. Ryan T. Baker, Sgt. 1st. Class Kelly Bolor, Spc. Jeremiah J. DiGiovanni, Spc. William D. Dusenbery, Pfc. Sheldon R. Hawk Eagle, Pfc. Richard W. Hafer, Sgt. Warren S. Hansen, Sgt. Timothy L. Hayslett, Pfc. Damian L. Heidelberg, CWO Eric C. Kesterson, Capt. Pierre E. Piche, Sgt. John W. Russell, Chief Warrant Officer Scott A. Saboe, Spc. John R. Sullivan, Spc. Eugene A. Uhl III, Pfc. Joey D. Whitener, 2nd Lt. Jeremy L. Wolfe, Chief Warrant Officer 2 Alexander S. Coulter, Capt. Nathan S. Dalley, Staff Sgt. Dale A. Panchot, Capt. James A. Shull, Spc. Josph L. Lister, Pvt. Scott M. Tyrrell, Capt. George A. Wood, Cpl. Gary B. Coleman, Pfc. Damian S. Bushart, Spc. Robert D. Roberts, Staff Sgt. Eddie E. Menyweather, Cw2 Christopher G. Nason, Spc. Rel A. Ravago Iv., Cpl. Darrell L. Smith, Command Sgt. Maj. Jerry L. Wilson, Spc. David J. Goldberg, Spc. Thomas J. Sweet II, Sgt. Ariel Rico, Staff Sgt. Stephen A. Bertolino, Spc. Aaron J. Sissel

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2003

 

Spc. Uday Singh, C.W.O. Clarence E. Boone, Spc. Raphael S. Davis, Sgt. Ryan C. Young, Spc. Arron R. Clark, Pfc. Ray J. Hutchinson, Spc. Joseph M. Blickenstaff, Staff Sergeant Steven H. Bridges, Spc. Christopher J. Rivera Wesley, Pfc. Jason G. Wright, Spc. Todd M. Bates, Staff Sgt. Richard A. Burdick, Staff Sgt. Aaron T. Reese, Pfc. Jerrick M. Petty, Spec. Marshall L. Edgerton, Sgt. Jarrod W. Black, Pfc. Jeffery F. Braun, Spc. Rian C. Ferguson, Staff Sgt. Kimberly A. Voelz, Pfc. Kenneth C. Souslin, Spc. Nathan W. Nakis, Spc. Christopher J. Holland, Sgt. Glenn R. Allison, Pfc. Charles E. Bush Jr., Pfc. Stuart W. Moore, 1st Lt. Edward M. Saltz, Capt. Christopher F. Soelzer, Maj. Christopher Splinter, Sgt. Benjamin Biskie, Sgt. Michael E. Yashinski, Staff Sgt. Thomas W. Christensen, Staff Sgt. Stephen C. Hattamer, Staff Sgt. Michael J. Sutter, Command Sgt. Major Eric F. Cooke, Spc. Charles G. Haight, Spc. Michael G. Mihalakis, Sgt. Curt E. Jordan, Pvt. Rey D. Cuervo, Capt. Ernesto M. Blanco, Spc. Justin W. Pollard

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2004

 

Sgt. Dennis A. Corral, Captain Kimberley Hampton, Spc. Solomon C. Bangayan, Spc. Marc S. Seiden, Capt. Eric T. Paliwoda, Specialist Luke Frist, Pfc. Jesse D. Mizener, Spc. Michael A. Diraimondo, Sgt. 1st Class Gregory B. Hicks, Spc. Nathaniel H. Johnson, Chief Warrant Officer Aaron A. Weaver, Chief Warrant Officer Ian D. Manuel, Chief Warrant Officer Philip A. Johnson Jr., Sgt. Jeffrey C. Walker, Staff Sgt. Craig Davis, Spc. Christopher A. Golby, Staff Sgt. Ricky L. Crockett, Sgt. Keicia M. Hines, Staff Sgt. Roland L. Castro, Master Sgt. Kelly L. Hombeck, Pfc. Cody J. Orr, Spc. Larry E. Polley Jr., Sgt. Edmond Lee Randle Jr., Spc. Gabriel T. Palacios, Pfc. James David Parker, Pfc. Ervin Dervishi, Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) Michael T. Blaise, Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) Brian D. Hazelgrove, Spc. Jason K. Chappell, Spc. William R. Sturges Jr., Sgt. Randy S. Rosenberg, Staff Sgt. Kenneth Hendrickson, Sgt. Keith Smette, Staff Sgt. Christopher Bunda, Chief Warrant Officer Patrick Dorff, 1st Lt. Adam G. Mooney, Capt. Matthew J. August, Sgt. 1st Class James T. Hoffman, Sgt. Travis A. Moothart, 2 nd Lt. Luke S. James, Staff Sgt. Lester O. Kinney II, Sgt. Cory R. Mracek, Pfc. Luis Moreno, Staff Sgt. Sean G. Landrus, Sgt. Eliu A. Miersandoval, Cpl. Juan C. Cabralbanuelos, Pfc. Holly J. McGeough

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2004

 

Chief Warrant Officer Matthew C. Laskowski, Chief Warrant Officer Stephen M. Wells, Sgt. 1st Class Henry A. Bacon, Spc. Roger G. Ling, 2nd Lt. Jeffrey C. Graham, Sgt. Michael M. Merila, Spc. Christopher M. Taylor, Pfc. Nichole M. Frye, Pvt. Bryan N. Spry, Spc. Eric U. Ramirez, Pfc. William C. Ramirez, Sgt. Patrick S. Tainsh. Master Sgt. Jude C. Mariano, Sgt. Elijah Tai Wah Wong, Sgt. Thomas D. Robbins, Staff Sgt. Richard P. Ramey, Staff Sgt. Roger C. Turner Jr., Spec. Joshua, L. Knowles, 2nd Lt. Seth J. Dvorin, Pfc. Armando Soriano

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2004

 

Spc. Michael R. Woodliff, Petty Officer 2nd Class Michael J. Gray, Capt. Gussie M. Jones, Pfc. Matthew G. Milczark, Sgt. 1st Class Richard S. Gottfried, Spc. Edward W. Brabazon, Pfc. Bert E. Hoyer, Fern L. Holland, Robert J. Zangas, Staff Sgt. Joe L. Dunigan Jr., Spc. Christopher K. Hill, Spc. Jocelyn L. Carrasquillo, Staff Sgt. Clint D. Ferrin, Sgt. Daniel J. Londono, Pfc. Joel K. Brattain, Capt. John F. Kurth, Spc. Jason C. Ford, Sgt. William J. Normandy, Master Sgt. Thomas R. Thigpen, First Lieutenant Michael R. Adams, Spc. Tracy L. Laramore, Sgt. Ivory L. Phipps, Pfc. Brandon C. Smith, Pfc. Ricky A. Morris Jr., Pfc. Ernest Harold Sutphin, Cpl. Andrew D. Brownfield, Spec. Doron Chan, Cpl. David M. Vicente, Pfc. Jason C. Ludlam, Spc. Clint Richard Matthews, Spc. Matthew J. Sandri, Maj. Mark D. Taylor, 1st Lt. Michael W. Vega, Pvt. Dustin L. Kreider, Pfc. Christopher E. Hudson, Lance Cpl. Andrew S. Dang, Pfc. Bruce Miller Jr., Staff Sgt. Wentz Jerome Henry Shanaberger III, Spc. Adam D. Froehlich, L. Cpl. Jeffrey C. Burgess, L. Cpl. James A. Casper, Pfc. Leroy Sandoval Jr., Master Sgt. Timothy Toney, Spc. Jeremiah J. Holmes, Pfc. Sean M. Schneider, Lance Cpl. William J. Wiscowiche, Master Sgt. Richard L. Ferguson, 1st Lt. Doyle M. Hufstedler, Spc. Sean R. Mitchell, Spc. Michael G. Karr Jr., Pfc. Cleston C. Raney, Pvt. Brandon L. Davis

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2004

 

Pfc. Dustin M. Sekula, Pfc. William R. Strange, Lance Cpl. Aric J. Barr, Cpl. Tyler R. Fey, Pfc. Geoffery S. Morris, Sgt. Michael W. Mithchell, Sgt. Yihjyh L. Chen, Spc. Robert R. Arsiaga, Spc. Stephen D. Hiller, Spc. Ahmed A. Cason, Spc. Israel Garza, Cpl. Forest J. Jostes, Spc. Casey Sheeham, Pfc. John D. Amos, Spc. Phillip G. Rogers, Spc. Scott Q. Larson Jr., Spc. David M. McKeever, Lance Cpl. Matthew K. Serio, Pfc. Christopher Ramos, Cpl. Jesse L. Thiry, Lance Cpl. Shane L. Goldman, Pfc. Moises A. Langhorst, Pfc. Deryk L. Hallal, Pfc. Christopher R. Cobb, Pfc. Ryan M. Jerabek, Lance Cpl. Travis J. Layfield, Lance Cpl. Anthony P. Roberts, Lance Cpl. Kyle D. Crowley, Staff Sgt. Allan K. Walker, Lance Cpl. Marcus M. Cherry, Pfc. Benjamin R. Carman, 2 nd Lt. John T. Wroblewski, Petty Officer 3rd Class Fernando A. Mendezaceves, Sgt. Lee D. Todacheene, Sgt. Gerardo Moreno, Staff Sgt. George S. Rentschler, Spc. Tyanna S. Felder, Sgt. 1st Class Marvin L. Miller, Sgt. 1st Class William W. Labadie Jr., Pfc. Christopher D. Mabry, Capt. Brent L. Morel, Staff Sgt. William M. Harrell, Spc. Isaac Michael Nieves, 1st Lt. Joshua M. Palmer, Lance Cpl. Michael B. Wafford, Cpl. Nicholas J. Dieruf, Lance Cpl. Christopher B. Wasser, Lance Cpl. Levi T. Angell, Lance Cpl. Phillip E. Frank, Staff Sgt. Don S. McMahan, Sgt. Felix M. Delgreco, Pfc. Gregory R. Goodrich, Spc. Peter G. Enos, Staff Sgt. Raymond E. Jones Jr., Staff Sgt. Toby W. Mallet, Spc. Jonathan R. Kephart, Spc. Allen J. Vandayburg, Cpl. Matthew E. Matula, Lance Cpl. Elias Torrez III, Cpl. Michael R. Speer, Pfc. Eric A. Ayon, Pfc. Chance R. Phelps, Spc. Michelle M. Witmer, Airman 1st Class Antoine J. Holt, Lance Cpl. John T. Sims Jr., Spc. Adolfo C. Carballo, Sgt. William C. Eckhart, Spc. Justin W. Johnson, Chief Warrant Officer Wesley C. Fortenberry, Chief Warrant Officer Lawrence S. Colton, 1st Lt. Oscar Jimenez, Cpl. Daniel R. Amaya, Lance Cpl. Torrey L. Gray, Pfc. George D. Torres, Pfc. Nathan P. Brown, Sgt. Maj. Michael B. Stack, Lance Cpl. Robert P. Zurheide Jr., Lance Cpl. Brad S. Shuder, Cpl. Kevin T. Kolm, Pvt. Noah L. Boye, Staff Sgt. Victor A Rosaleslomeli, Spc. Richard K. Trevithick, Sgt. Christopher Ramirez, Spc. Frank K. Rivers Jr., Staff Sgt. Jimmy J. Arroyave, Sgt. Brian M. Wood, Pfc. Clayton W. Henson, Sgt. Jonathan N. Hartman, 1st Lt. Robert L. Henderson II, Staff Sgt. Edward W. Carmen, Capt. Richard J. Gannon II, Lance Cpl. Michael J. Smith Jr., Lance Cpl. Ruben Valdez Jr., Lance Cpl. Gary F. VanLeuven, Cpl. Christopher A. Gibson, Spc. Michael A. McGlothin, Spc. Dennis B. Morgan, Spc. Marvin A. Camposiles, Pfc. Leroy Harris-Kelly, Sgt. 1st Class Bradley C. Fox, Spc. Christopher D. Gelineau, Cpl. Jason L. Dunham, Pfc. Shawn C. Edwards, Sgt. Elmer C. Krause, Capt. Arthur L. Felder, Chief Warrant Officer Patrick W. Kordsmeier, Staff Sgt. Billy J. Orton, Staff Sgt. Stacey C. Brandon, Staff Sgt. Cory W. Brooks, Petty Officer 1st Class Michael J. Pernaselli, Petty Officer 2nd Class Christopher E. Watts, Petty Officer 3rd Class Nathan B. Bruckenthal, Spc. Kenneth A. Melton, Lance Cpl. Aaron C. Austin, Sgt. Sherwood R. Baker, Sgt. Lawrence A. Roukey, Staff Sgt. Abraham D. Penamedina, Pfc. Marquis A. Whitaker, Spc. Jacob R. Herring, Staff Sgt. Kendall Thomas, Sgt. Adam W. Estep, Staff Sgt. Esau G. Patterson Jr., Staff Sgt. Jeffrey F. Dayton, Sgt. Ryan M. Campbell, Spc. James L. Beckstrand. Pfc. Ryan E. Reed, Pfc. Norman Darling, Pfc. Jeremy Ricardo Ewing, Spc. Justin B. Schmidt, Pfc. Martin W. Kondor, Sgt. Landis W. Garrison, Cpl. Scott M. Vincent, Cpl. Joshua S. Wilfong, Navy Petty Officer 2 nd Class Jason B.Dwelley, Navy Petty Officer 3rd Class Christopher M. Dickerson, Staff Sgt. Keith M. Maupin

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2004

 

Spc. Trevor A. Wine, Sgt. Joshua S. Ladd, Staff Sgt. Oscar D. Vargas-Medina, Spc. Ramon C. Ojeda, Spc. Ervin Caradine Jr., Pvt. Jeremy L. Drexler, Staff Sgt. Todd E. Nunes, Petty Officer 2nd Class Michael C. Anderson, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Trace W. Dossett, Petty Officer 2nd Class Scott R.Mchugh, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Robert B. Jenkins, Petty Officer 3rd Class Ronald A. Ginther, Capt. John E. Tipton, Staff Sgt. Erickson H. Petty, Gunnery Sgt. Ronald E.Baum, 1st Lt. Christopher J. Kenny, Sgt. Marvin R. Sprayberry III, Sgt. Gregory L. Wahl, Pfc. Lyndon A. Marcus Jr., Pfc. Jesse R. Buryi, Spc. James E. Marshall, Pfc. Bradley G. Kritzer, Cpl. Jeffery G. Green, Cpl. Dustin H. Schrage, Staff Sgt. Hesley Box Jr., Spc. Chase R. Whitman, Spc. Isela Rubalcava, Spc. James J. Holmes, Spc. Phillip D. Brown, Sgt. Rodney A. Murray, Pfc. Andrew L. Tuazon, Spc. Kyle A. Brinlee, Spc. Jeffrey R. Shaver, Lance Cpl. Jeremiah E. Savage, Pfc. Brandon C. Sturdy, Pfc. Brian K. Cutter, Command Sgt. Maj. Edward C. Barnhill, Spc. Phillip I. Spakosky, Sgt. Brud J. Cronkrite, Sgt. James W. Harlan, Pfc. Michael A. Mora, Senior Airman Pedro I. Espaillat Jr., Staff Sgt. Rene Ledesma , 2nd Lt. Leonard M. Cowherd. Spc. Mark J. Kasecky, Spc. Carl F. Curran, Lance Cpl. Bob W. Roberts, Pfc. Michael M. Carey, Staff Sgt. Joseph P. Garyantes, Spc. Marcos O. Nolasco, Staff Sgt. William D. Chaney, Spc. Michael C. Campbell, Sergeant First Class Troy L. Miranda, Cpl. Rudy Salas, Pfc. Leslie D. Jackson, Staff Sgt. Jeremy R. Horton, Lance Cpl. Andrew J. Zabierek, Spc. Jeremy L. Ridlen, Staff Sgt. Jorge A. Molina Bautista, Spc. Beau R. Beaulieu, Pfc. Owen D. Witt, Spc. Alan N. Bean Jr., Sgt. Kevin F. Sheehan, Pfc. Richard H. Rosas, Pfc. James P. Lambert, Pfc. Daniel P. Unger, Lance Cpl. Kyle W. Codner, Cpl. Matthew C. Henderson, Cpl. Dominique J. Nicolas, Lance Cpl. Benjamin R. Gonzalez, Pfc. Cody S. Calavan, Lance Cpl. Rafael Reynosasuarez, Spc. Michael J. Wiesemann, Sgt. Aaron C. Elandt, Capt. Robert C. Scheetz Jr., Pvt. Brandi N. Coleman, Pfc. Nicholaus E. Zimmer, Spec. Charles E. Odums II, 1st Lt. Kenneth Michael Ballard. Lance Cpl. Dustin L. Sides

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2004

 

Pfc. Markus J. Johnson, Cpl. Bum R. Lee, Lance Cpl. Todd J. Bolding, 1st Lt. Erik S. McCrae, Sgt. Justin L. Eyerly, Spc. Justin W. Linden, Sgt. Frank T. Carvill, Spc. Christopher M. Duffy, Sgt. Humberto F. Timoteo, Spc. Ryan E. Doltz, Sgt. Melvin Y. Mora, Pfc. Melissa J. Hobart, Lance Cpl. Jeremy L. Bohlman, Sgt. Jamie A. Gray, Capt. Humayun S.M. Khan, Pfc. Thomas D. Caughman, Spc. Eric S. McKinley, Pfc. Shawn M. Atkins, Maj. Paul R. Syverson, Spc. Jeremy M. Dimaranan, Sgt. Arthur S. Mastrapa, Spc. Thai Vue, Pfc. Jason N. Lynch, Pfc. Sean Horn, Staff Sgt. Marvin Best, Lance Cpl. Pedro Contreras, Lance Cpl. Deshon E. Otey, Cpl. Tommy L. Parker Jr., Lance Cpl. Juan Lopez, Staff Sgt. Gregory V. Pennington, 2 nd Lt. Andre D. Tyson, Spc. Patrick R. McCaffrey Sr., Capt. Christopher S. Cash, Spc. Daniel A. Desens, Staff Sgt. Charles A. Kiser, Spc. Jeremy M. Heines, Lance Cpl. Manuel A. Ceniceros, 1st Sgt. Ernest E. Utt, Lance Cpl. Patrick R. Adle, Sgt. Alan D. Sherman, Cpl. John H. Todd III, Spc. Robert L. DuSang

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2004

 

Sgt. Christopher A. Wagener, Lance Cpl. Timothy R. Creager, Sgt. Kenneth Conde Jr., Staff Sgt. Stephen G. Martin, Lance Cpl. James B. Huston Jr., 2 nd Lt. Brian D. Smith, Lance Cpl Michael S. Torres, Lance Cpl. John J. Vangyzen IV, Cpl. Dallas L. Kerns, Lance Cpl. Justin T. Hunt, Cpl. Jeffrey D. Lawrence, Lance Cpl. Scott E. Dougherty, Pfc. Rodricka A. Youmans, Sgt. Michael C. Barkey, Pvt. 1st Class Samuel R. Bowen, Sgt. Robert E. Colvill Jr., Spc. William R. Emanuel, Spc. Joseph M. Garmback Jr., Spc. Sonny G. Sampler, Pfc. Collier E. Barcus, Spc. Jeremiah W. Schmunk, Spc. Shawn M. Davies, Cpl. Terry Holmes, Sgt. Krisna Nachampassak, Pfc. Christopher J. Reed, Staff Sgt. Trevor Spink, Sgt. 1st Class Linda Ann Tarango-Griess, Sgt. Jeremy J. Fischer, Staff Sgt. Dustin W. Peters, Sgt. James G. West, Spc. Dana N. Wilson, Pfc. Torry D. Harris, Cpl. Demetrius L. Rice, Pfc. Jesse J. Martinez, Staff Sgt. Paul C. Mardis Jr., Lance Cpl. Bryan P. Kelly, Sgt.1st Class David A. Hartman, Spc. Craig S. Frank, Pfc. Charles C. Persing, Sgt. Dale T. Lloyd, Staff Sgt. Michael J. Clark, Cpl. Todd J. Godwin, Spc. Danny B. Daniels II, Pfc. Nicholas H. Blodgett, Lance Cpl. Mark E. Engel, Pvt. 1st Class Torey J. Dantzler, Sgt. Tatjana Reed, Lance Cpl. Vincent M. Sullivan, Spc. Nicholas J. Zangara, Sgt. DeForest L. Talbert, Pfc. Ken W. Leisten, Lt. David S. Greene, Gunnery Sgt. Shawn A. Lane, Spc. Joseph F. Herndon II

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2004

 

Spc. Anthony J. Dixon, Spc. Armando Hernandez, Sgt. Juan Calderon Jr., Spc. Justin B. Onwordi, Pfc. Harry N. Shondee, Cpl. Dean P. Pratt, Capt. Gregory A. Ratzlaff, Sgt. Tommy L. Gray, Gunnery Sgt. Elia P. Fontecchio, Lance Cpl. Joseph L. Nice, Pfc. Raymond J. Faulstich Jr., Sgt. Moses D. Rocha, Sgt. Yadir G. Reynoso, Spc. Donald R. McCune, Lance Cpl. Larry L. Wells, Cpl. Roberto Abad, Spc. Joshua I. Bunch, Pfc. David L. Potter, Lance Cpl. Jonathan W. Collins, U.S.A. F. Rick A. Ulbright, Capt. Andrew R. Houghton, Staff Sgt. John R. Howard, Lance Cpl. Tavon L. Hubbard, Capt. Michael Yury Tarlavsky, Lance Cpl. Kane M. Funke, 1st Lt. Neil Anthony Santoriello, Lance Cpl. Nicholas B. Morrison, Spc. Mark Anthony Zapata, 2 nd Lt. James Michael Goins, Pfc. Brandon R. Sapp, Sgt. Daniel Michael Shepherd, Pfc. Fernando B. Hannon, Pfc. Geoffrey Perez. Sgt. David M. Heath, Lance Cpl. Caleb J.Powers, Spc. Brandon T. Titus, Spc. Jacob D. Martir, Pfc. Henry C. Risner, Lance Cpl. Dustin R. Fitzgerald, Sgt. Harvey E. Parkerson III, Sgt. Richard M. Lord, Cpl. Brad P. McCormick, 1st Lt. Charles L. Wilkins III, Pfc. Ryan A. Martin, Pfc. Kevin A. Cuming, Lance Cpl. Seth Huston, Cpl. Nicanor Alvarez, Sgt. Jason Cook, Pfc. Nachez Washalanta, Gunnery Sgt. Edward T. Reeder, Cpl. Christopher Belchik, 2nd Lt. Matthew R. Stovall, Staff Sgt. Robert C. Thornton Jr., Staff Sgt. Donald N. Davis, Lance Cpl. Jacob R. Lugo, Spc. Charles L. Neeley, Spc. Marco D. Ross, Lance Cpl. Alexander S. Arredondo, Cpl. Barton R. Humlhanz, Pfc. Nicholas M. Skinner, Pfc. Luis A. Perez, Spc. Omead H. Razani, Lance Cpl. Nickalous N. Aldrich, Sgt. Edgar E. Lopez , Airman 1st Class Carl L. Anderson Jr., Staff Sgt. Aaron N. Holleyman

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2004

 

Spc. Joseph C. Thibodeaux, Lance Cpl. Nicholas Perez, Capt. Alan Rowe, 1st Lieutenant Ronald Winchester, Lance Cpl. Nicholas Wilt, Petty Officer 3rd Class Eric L. Knott, Spc. Charles R. Lamb, Pfc. Ryan M. McCauley, Sgt. Shawna M. Morrison, Staff Sgt. Gary A. Vaillant, Lance Cpl. Michael J. Allred, Pfc. David P. Burridge, Lance Cpl. Derek L. Gardner, Lance Cpl. Quinn A. Keith, Lance Cpl. Joseph C. McCarthy, Cpl. Mick R. Nygardbekowsky, Lance Cpl. Lamont N. Wilson, Spc. Tomas Garces, Staff Sgt. Elvis Bourdon, Spc. Brandon M. Read, Capt. John J. Boria, Pfc. Devin J. Grella, Spc. Clarence Adams III, Spc. Yoe M. Aneiros, 1st Lt. Timothy E. Price, Spc. Chad H. Drake, Spc. Lauro G. DeLeon Jr., Sgt. James D. Faulkner, Spc. Michael A. Martinez, Pfc. Jason L. Sparks, Spc. Edgar P. Daclan Jr., Petty Officer 3rd Class David A. Cedergren, 1 st Lt. Alexander E. Wetherbee, Pfc. Jason T. Poindexter, Lance Cpl. Ceasar F. Machado-Olmos, Lance Cpl. Dominic C. Brown, Lance Cpl. Michael J. Halal, Staff Sgt. Guy S. Hagy Jr., Sgt. Carl Thomas, Staff Sgt. David J. Weisenburg, Spc. Benjamin W. Isenberg, Lance Cpl. Mathew D. Puckett, Cpl. Adrian V. Soltau, Cpl. Jaygee Meluat, Sgt. Jacob H. Demand, Maj. Kevin M. Shea, 1st Lt. Tyler H. Brown, Lance Cpl. Drew M. Uhles, Lance Cpl. Gregory C. Howman, Cpl. Steven A. Rintamaki, 1st Lt. Andrew K. Stern, Sgt. Foster Pinkston, Cpl. Christopher S. Ebert, Sgt. Thomas C. Rosenbaum, Pfc. James W. Price, Sgt. Brandon E. Adams, Spc. Joshua J. Henry, Lance Cpl. Steven C. T. Cates, Sgt. Foster L. Harrington, Pfc. Nathan E. Stahl, Staff Sgt. Lance J. Koenig, Pfc. Adam J. Harris, Sgt. Skipper Soram, Sgt. Benjamin K. Smith, Lance Cpl. Aaron Boyles, Sgt. Timothy Folmar, Lance Cpl. Ramon Mateo, 2nd Lt. Ryan Leduc, Spc. David W. Johnson, Spc. Clifford L. Moxley, Spc. Robert Oliver Unruh, Capt. Eric L. Allton, Spc. Gregory A. Cox, Sgt. 1st Class Joselito O. Villanueva, Pfc. Kenneth L. Sickels, Sgt. Tyler D. Prewitt, Pfc. Joshua K. Titcomb, Staff Sgt. Mike A. Dennie, Spc. Rodney A. Jones, Staff Sgt. Darren J. Cunningham, Spc. Allen Nolan

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2004

 

Sgt. Michael A. Uvanni, Sgt. Jack T. Hennessy, Sgt. Russell L. Collier, Sgt. Christopher S. Potts, Staff Sgt. James L. Pettaway, Staff Sgt. Richard L. Morgan Jr., Spc. Jessica L. Cawvey, Spc. Morgen N. Jacobs, PV2 Jeungjin Na Kim, Staff Sgt. Michael S. Voss, Sgt. Andrew W. Brown, Pfc. Andrew Halverson , Pvt. 2 Carson J. Ramsey, Pfc. James E. Prevete, Sgt. Pamela G. Osbourne, Pfc. Anthony W. Monroe, Staff Sgt. Michael L. Burbank, Pfc. Aaron J. Rusin, Capt. Dennis L. Pintor, Spc. Michael S. Weger, Spc. Jaime Moreno, Pfc. Oscar A. Martinez, Cpl. Ian T. Zook, Spc. Christopher A. Merville, Lance Cpl. Daniel R. Wyatt, Spc. Jeremy F. Regnier, Lt. Col. Mark P. Phelan, Maj. Charles R. Soltes Jr., 2nd Lt. Paul M. Felsberg, Lance Cpl. Victor A. Gonzalez, Spc. Ronald W. Baker, Pvt. 2 David L. Waters, Spc. Josiah H. Vandertulip, Staff Sgt. Omer T. Hawkins II, Spc. Bradley S. Beard, Pfc. Mark A. Barbret, Spc. Alan J. Burgess, Sgt. Michael G. Owen, Spc. Jonathan J. Santos, Lance Cpl. Brian K. Schramm, Cpl. William I. Salazar, Capt. Christopher B. Johnson, Chief Warrant Officer William I. Brennan, Spc. Andrew C. Ehrlich, Sgt. Douglas E. Bascom, Lance Cpl. Jonathan E. Gadsden, Lance Cpl. Richard P. Slocum, Sgt. Dennis J. Boles, Cpl. Brian Oliveira, Staff Sgt. Jerome Lemon, Sgt. 1st Class Michael Battles Sr., Pfc. Stephen P. Downing II, Spc. Segun Frederick Akintade, Sgt. Maurice Keith Fortune, Lance Cpl. Jeremy D. Bow, Lance Cpl. Michael P. Scarborough, Lance Cpl. Travis A. Fox, Cpl. Chrisptopher J. Lapka, Lance Cpl. John T. Byrd II, Sgt. Kelley L. Courtney, Pfc. Andrew G. Riedel, Pfc. John Lukac, 1st Lt. Matthew D. Lynch 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2004

 

Sgt. Charles J. Webb, Spc. Cody L. Wentz, Cpl. Jeremiah A. Baro, Lance Cpl. Jared P. Hubbard, Sgt. Carlos M. Camacho-Rivera, Pvt. Justin R. Yoemans, Spc. Quoc Binh Tran, Spc. Brian K. Baker, Lance Cpl. Sean M. Langley, Sgt. 1 st Class Otie J. McVey, Spc. Bryan L. Freeman, Cpl. Nathaniel T. Hammond, Lance Cpl. Shane K. O’Donnell, Lance Cpl. Jeffrey Lam, Staff Sgt. Clinton L. Wisdom, Spc. Don A. Clary, Lance Cpl. Branden P. Ramey, Staff Sgt. David G. Ries, Cpl. Robert P. Warns II, Lance Cpl. Thomas J. Zapp, Cpl. Joshua D. Palmer, Lance Cpl. Abraham Simpson, Sgt. David M. Caruso, Cpl. William C. James, Lance Cpl. Nicholas D. Larson, Lance Cpl. Nathan R. Wood, Command Sgt. Maj. Steven W. Faulkenburg, Sgt. Lonny D. Wells, Lance Cpl. Juan E. Segura, Staff Sgt. Todd R. Cornell, Staff Sgt. Russell L. Slay, Master Sgt. Steven E. Auchman, Maj. Horst G. Moore, Spc. Travis A. Babbitt, Sgt. John B. Trotter, Staff Sgt. Michael C. Ottolini, Pfc. Dennis J. Miller Jr., 1st Lt. Dan T. Malcom Jr., Lance Cpl. Erick J. Hodges, Lance Cpl. Aaron C. Pickering, Staff Sgt. Gene Ramirez, Cpl. Romulo J. Jimenez II, Petty Officer Third Class Julian Woods, Lance Cpl. Wesley J. Canning, Lance Cpl. Justin D. Reppuhn, Cpl. Theodore A. Bowling, Cpl. Peter J. Giannopoulos, Spc. Thomas K. Doerflinger, Staff Sgt. Sean P. Huey, Staff Sgt. Theodore S. Holder II, 2 nd Lt. James P. Blecksmith, Lance Cpl. Kyle W. Burns, Spc. Raymond L. White, Cpl. Jarrod L. Maher, Sgt. Morgan W. Strader, Lance Cpl. David M. Branning, Lance Cpl. Brian A. Medina, Cpl. Nathan R. Anderson, Cpl. Brian P. Prening, 1st Lt. Edward D. Iwan, Sgt. Jonathan B. Shields, Lance Cpl. Nicholas H. Anderson, Sgt. James C. Matteson, Cpl. Kevin J. Dempsey, Lance Cpl. Justin M. Ellsworth, Sgt. Byron W. Norwood, Spc. Jose A. Velez, Lance Cpl. Benjamin S. Bryan, Lance Cpl. Victor R. Lu, Lance Cpl. Justin D. McLeese, Capt. Sean P. Sims, Pfc. Cole W. Larsen, Sgt. Catalin D. Dima, Cpl. Nicholas L. Ziolkowski, Cpl. Dale A. Burger Jr., Cpl. Andres H. Perez, Lance Cpl. George J. Payton, Lance Cpl. Jeramy A. Ailes, Lance Cpl. Travis R. Desiato, Sgt. Rafael Peralta, Cpl. Marc T. Ryan, Lance Cpl. James E. Swain, Pfc. Isaiah R. Hunt, Lance Cpl. Bradley L. Parker, Lance Cpl. Shane E. Kielion, Capt. Patrick Marc M. Rapicault, Lance Cpl. Antoine D. Smith, Lance Cpl. William L. Miller, Cpl. Lance M. Thompson, Pfc. Jose Ricardo Flores-Mejia, Spc. Daniel James McConnell, Staff Sgt. Marshall H. Caddy, 1st Lt. Luke C. Wullenwaber, Sgt. Christopher T. Heflin, Lance Cpl. Louis W. Qualls, Lance Cpl. Michael W. Hanks, Lance Cpl. Luis A. Figueroa, Sgt. Joseph M. Nolan, Lance Cpl. Dimitrios Gavriel, Lance Cpl. Phillip G. West, Cpl. Bradley T. Arms, Lance Cpl. Demarkus D. Brown, Lance Cpl. Michael A. Downey, Spc. David L. Roustum, Sgt. Jack Bryant Jr., Cpl. Joseph J. Heredia, Lance Cpl. Joseph T. Welke, Cpl. Michael R. Cohen, Spc. Blain M. Ebert, Sgt. Benjamin C. Edinger, Sgt. Nicholas S. Nolte, Spc. Sergio R. Diazvarel, Pfc. Ryan J. Cantafio, Lance Cpl. Jeffery S. Holmes, Cpl. Gentian Marku, Pvt. Brian K. Grant, Pfc. Harrison J. Meyer, Lance Cpl. Bradley M. Faircloth, Lance Cpl. Jordan D. Winkler, Lance Cpl. David B. Houck, Sgt. Michael A. Smith, Spc. Jeremy E. Christensen, Cpl. Kirk J. Bosselmann, Lance Cpl. Joshua E. Lucero, Sgt. Lance Trinidad R. Martinezluis, Staff Sgt. Michael B. Shackelford, Sgt. Carl W. Lee, Lance Cpl. Adam R. Brooks, Lance Cpl. Charles A. Hanson Jr., Pfc. Stephen C. Benish, Sgt. Christian P. Engeldrum, Pfc. Wilfredo, F. Urbina, Spc. Daryl A. Davis, Spc. Erik W. Hayes, Lance Cpl. Blake A. Magaoay, Sgt. Pablo A. Calderon, Sgt. Jose Guereca Jr.

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2004

 

Spc. David M. Fisher, Gunnery Sgt. Javier Obleas-Prado Pena, Cpl. Zachary A. Kolda, Cpl. Bryan S. Wilson, Pfc. George D. Harrison, Spc. David P. Mahlenbrock, Staff Sgt. Henry E. Irizarry, Cpl. Binh N. Le, Cpl. Matthew A. Wyatt, Sgt. Michael L. Boatright, Staff Sgt. Salamo J. Tuialuuluu, Sgt. David A. Mitts, Sgt. Cari A. Gasiewicz, Cpl. Joseph O. Behnke, Staff Sgt. Marvin L. Trost III, Spc. Edwin W. Roodhouse, Staff Sgt. Kyle A. Eggers, Pfc. Andrew M. Ward, Cpl. In C. Kim, Capt. Mark N. Stubenhofer, Sgt. 1st Class Todd C. Gibbs, Sgt. Arthur C. Williams IV., Pfc. Christopher S. Adlesperger, 1st Lt. Andrew C. Shields, Chief Warrant Officer Patrick D. Leach, Cpl. Kyle J. Renehan, Lance Cpl. Gregory P. Rund, Spc. Robert W. Hoyt, Staff Sgt. Melvin L. Blazer, Lance Cpl. Hilario F. Lopez, Cpl. Jason S. Clairday, Cpl. Ian W. Stewart, Sgt. Jeffrey L. Kirk, Lance Cpl. Jeffery S. Blanton, Lance Cpl. Joshua W. Dickinson, Pfc. Joshua A. Ramsey, Sgt. Tina S. Time, Lance Cpl. Richard D.Warner, Pfc. Brent T. Vroman, Spc. Victor A. Martinez, Cpl. Michael D. Anderson, Lance Cpl. Franklin A. Sweger, Staff Sgt. Donald B. Farmer, Sgt. Berry K. Meza, Sgt. Maj. Robert D. O’Dell, Sgt. 1st Class Paul D. Karpowich, Staff Sgt. Julian S. Melo, Staff Sgt. Darren D. VanKomen, Capt. William W. Jacobsen Jr., Staff Sgt. Robert S. Johnson, Sgt. Lynn R. Poulin Sr., Spc. Thomas J. Dostie, Spc. Nicholas C. Mason, Spc. David A. Ruhren, Spc. Jonathan Castro, Pfc. Lionel Ayro, Chief Joel Egan Baldwin, Spc. Cory M. Hewitt, Lance Corp. Neil D. Petsche, 1st Lt. Christopher W. Barnett, Lance Cpl. Eric Hillenburg, Lance Cpl. James R. Phillips, Cpl. Raleigh C. Smith, Staff Sgt. Todd D. Olson, Spc. Jose A. Rivera-Serrano. Staff Sgt. Jason A. Lehto, Navy Seaman Pablito Pena Briones Jr., Staff Sgt. Nathaniel J. Nyren, Pfc. Oscar Sanchez, Spc. Craig L. Nelson, Sgt. Damien T. Ficek, Lance Cpl. Jason E. Smith

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2005

 

Spc. Jeff LeBrun, Lance Cpl. Brian P. Parrello, Sgt. Thomas E. Houser, Pfc. Curtis L. Wooten III, Spc. Jimmy D. Buie, Spc. Jeremy W. McHalffey, Spc. Joshua S. Marcum, Pvt. Cory R. Depew, Sgt. Bennie J. Washington, Lance Cpl. Julio C. Cisneros Alvarez, Pfc. Kenneth G. Vonronn, Sgt. 1st. Class Kurt J. Comeaux, Sgt. Christopher J. Babin, Spc. Bradley J. Bergeron, Spc. Huey P. L. Fassbender, Spc. Armand L. Frickey, Spc. Warren A. Murphy, Sgt. Zachariah S. Davis, Pfc. Daniel F. Guastaferro, Cpl. Joseph E. Fite, Spc. Dwayne J. McFarlane Jr., Staff Sgt. William F. Manuel, Sgt. Robert W. Sweeney III, Spc. Michael J. Smith, Lance Cpl. Matthew W. Holloway, Lance Cpl. Juan R. Rodriquez Velasco, Pfc. Gunnar D. Becker, Sgt. 1st Class Brian A. Mack, Cpl. Paul C. Holter III, Sgt. Jayton D. Patterson, Sgt. Nathaniel T. Swindell, Spc. Alain L. Kamolvathin, Pfc. Francis C. Obaji, Staff Sgt. Thomas E. Vitagliano, Pfc. George R. Geer, Pfc. Jesus Fonseca, Capt. Christopher J. Sullivan, Sgt. Kyle W. Childress, Capt. Joe F. Lusk II, 1st Lt. Nainoa K. Hoe, Staff Sgt. Jose C. Rangel, Staff Sgt. Joseph W. Stevens, Sgt. Michael C. Carlson, Sgt. Javier Marin Jr., Spc. Viktar V. Yolkin, Pfc. Jesus A. Leon--Perez, Sgt. Brett D. Swank, Sgt. Leonard W. Adams, Cpl. Jonathan W. Bowling, Lance Cpl. Karl R. Linn, Cpl. Christopher L. Weaver, Sgt. Jesse W. Strong, Sgt. William S. Kinzer Jr., Capt. Paul C. Alaniz, Capt. Lyle L. Gordon, Staff Sgt. Dexter S. Kimble, Lance Cpl. Tony L. Hernandez, Lance Cpl. Jonathan E. Etterling, Lance Cpl. Brian C. Hopper, Lance Cpl. Saeed Jafarkhani-Torshizi Jr., Cpl. Sean P. Kelly, Lance Cpl. Allan Klein, Cpl. James L. Moore, Lance Cpl. Mourad Ragimov, Lance Cpl. Rhonald D. Rairdan, Lance Cpl. Hector Ramos, Lance Cpl. Darrell J. Schumann, 1st Lt. Dustin M. Shumney, Cpl. Matthew R. Smith, Lance Cpl. Joseph B. Spence, Staff Sgt. Brian D. Bland, Sgt. Michael W. Finke Jr., 1st Lt. Travis J. Fuller, Cpl. Timothy M. Gibson, Cpl. Richard A. Gilbert Jr., Cpl. Kyle J. Grimes, Cpl. Nathaniel K. Moore, Lance Cpl. Gael Saintvil, Cpl. Nathan A. Schubert, Lance Cpl. Michael L. Starr Jr., Cpl. Stephen P. Johnson, Lance Cpl. Fred L. Maciel, Cpl. Timothy A. Knight, Petty Officer 3rd Class John D. House, Spc. Taylor J. Burk, Pfc. Kevin M. Luna, Cpl. Jonathan S. Beatty, Staff Sgt. Jonathan R. Reed, Spc. Michael S. Evans II, Spc. Christopher J. Ramsey, Staff Sgt. Joseph E. Rodriquez, Spc. Lyle W. Rymer II., Capt. Orlando A. Bonilla, Chief Warrant Officer Charles S. Jones, Sgt. Andrew K. Farrar Jr. Sgt. 1st Class Mickey E. Zaun, Pfc. Stephen A. Castellano, Sgt. Lindsey T. James, Lt. Cmdr. Keith E. Taylor, Lt. Cmdr. Edward E. Jack, Barbara Heald, Pfc. James H. Miller Iv., Lance Cpl. Nazario Serrano, Lance Cpl. Jason C. Redifer, Lance Cpl. Harry R. Swain IV., Cpl. Christopher E. Zimny, Sgt. 1st Class Mark C. Warren

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2005

 

Spc. Robert T. Hendrickson, Capt. Sean L. Brock, Lance Cpl. Sean P. Maher, Sgt. 1st Class Sean M. Cooley, Sgt. Stephen R. Sherman, Lance Cpl. Richard C. Clifton, Staff Sgt. Steven G. Bayow, Sgt. Daniel Torres, Lance Cpl. Travis M. Wichlacz, Spc. Jeremy O. Allmon, Staff Sgt. Zachary R. Wobler, Spc. Jeffery S. Henthorn, Sgt. Jessica M. Housby, Staff Sgt. William T. Robbins, Lance Cpl. Richard A. Perez Jr., Staff Sgt. Kristopher L. Shepherd, Spc. Robert A. McNail, Sgt. Chad W. Lake, Sgt. Rene Knox Jr., Spc. Dakotah L. Gooding, Staff Sgt. Ray Rangel, Pfc. David J. Brangman, Sgt. 1st Class David J. Salie, Pfc. Michael A. Arciola, Spc. Justin B. Carter, Spc. Katrina L. Bell-Johnson, Sgt. Timothy R. Osbey, Spc. Joseph A. Rahaim, Sgt. Adam J. Plumondore, Staff Sgt. Jason R. Hendrix, Sgt. Christopher M. Pusateri, Sgt. Frank B. Hernandez, Sgt. Carlos J. Gil, 1st Lt. Adam Malson, Cpl. Kevin M. Clarke, Spc. Clinton R. Gertson, Spc. Seth R. Trahan, 1st Lt. Jason G. Timmerman, Staff Sgt. David F. Day, Sgt. Jesse M. Lhotka, Cpl. John T. Olson, Lance Cpl. Trevor D. Aston, Staff Sgt. Eric M. Steffeney, Sgt. Nicholas J. Olivier, Spc. Jacob C. Palmatier, Staff Sgt. Daniel G. Gresham, Staff Sgt. Alexander B. Crackel, Spc. Michael S. Deem, Spc. Adam N. Brewer, Spc. Jason L. Moski, Pfc. Colby M. Farnan, Pfc. Chassan S. Henry, Lance Cpl. Andrew W. Nowacki, Pfc. Min S. Choi, Pvt. Landon S. Giles, Pfc. Danny L. Andersons, 2 nd Lt. Richard B. Gienau, Sgt. Julio E. Negron

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2005

 

Spc. Lizbeth Robles, Spc. Azhar Ali, Spc. Wai P. Lwin, Spc. Robert S. Pugh, Sgt. 1 st Class Michael D. Jones, Capt. Sean Grimes, Sgt. 1st Class Donald W. Eacho, Cpl. Stephen M. McGowan, Spc. Wade Michael Twyman, Spc. Adriana N. Salem, Staff Sgt. Juan M. Solorio, Sgt. Seth K. Garceau, Sgt. Andrew L. Bossert, Pfc. Michael W. Franklin, Spc. Matthew A. Koch, Spc. Nicholas E. Wilson, Staff Sgt. Donald D. Griffith Jr., Lance Cpl. Joshua L. Torrence, Spc. Paul M. Heltzel, Staff Sgt. Ricky A. Kieffer, Spc. Rocky D. Payne, Pfc. Lee A. Lewis Jr., Spc. Jonathan A. Hughes, Sgt. Paul W. Thomason III., Spc. Francisco G. Martinez, Lance Cpl. Kevin S. Smith, Spc. Travis R. Bruce, Cpl. Bryan J. Richardson, Sgt. Lee M. Godbolt, Sgt. Isiah J. Sinclair, Pfc. Samuel S. Lee, Warrant Officer Charles G. Wells Jr., Sgt. Kelly S. Morris, Sgt. Kenneth L. Ridgley, Spc. Eric L. Toth, Sgt. 1st Class Robbie D. McNary

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2005

 

 

Cpl. Garry Wesley T. Rimes, Lance Cpl. Tenzin Dengkhim, Staff Sgt. Ioasa F. Tavae Jr., Sgt. James A. Sherrill, Cpl. William D. Richardson, Sgt. 1st Class Stephen C. Kennedy, Staff Sgt. Christopher W. Dill, Lance Cpl. Jeremiah C. Kinchen, Sgt. Javier J. Garcia, Spc. Glenn J. Watkins, Lance Cpl. Juan C. Venegas, Staff Sgt. Kevin D. Davis, Pfc. Casey M. LaWare, Spc. John W. Miller, Spc. Manuel Lopez III, Cpl. Tyler J. Dickens, Cpl. Michael B. Lindemuth, Capt. James C. Edge, Spc. Aleina Ramirez-Gonzalez, Pvt. Aaron M. Hudson, Sgt. Angelo L. Lozada Jr., Sgt. Tromaine K. Toy Sr., Spc. Randy L. Stevens, Pvt. Joseph L. Knott, Pfc. Steven F. Sirko, Maj. Steven W. Thornton, Pfc. Sam W. Huff, Spc. Jacob M. Pfister, Pfc. Kevin S. K. Wessel, Cpl. Kelly M. Cannan, Lance Cpl. Marty G. Mortenson, Pfc. Robert A. Guy, Pfc. Gavin J. Colburn, Cpl. Kevin W. Prince, Seaman Aaron A. Kent, Sgt. Anthony J. Davis Jr., Spc. Gary W. Walters Jr., 1st Sgt. Timmy J. Millsap, Spc. David L. Rice, Cpl. Joseph S. Tremblay, Sgt. Timothy C. Kiser, 1st Lt. William A. Edens, Sgt. Eric W. Morris, Spc. Ricky W. Rockholt Jr., Pfc. Robert W. Murray Jr., 2 nd Lt. Clifford V. Gadsden, Capt. Stephen W. Frank, Capt. Ralph J. Harting III, Pfc. Darren A. Deblanc, Pvt. Charles S. Cooper Jr., Staff Sgt. Juan De Dios Garcia-Arana, Sgt. Kenya A. Parker

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2005

 

 

Spc. Derrick J. Lutters, Sgt. John E. McGee, Maj. John C. Spahr, Capt. Kelly C. Hinz, Staff Sgt. Tommy S. Little, Sgt. Stephen P. Saxton, Staff Sgt. William J. Brooks, Lance Cpl. Michael V. Postal, Sgt. Aaron N. Cepeda Sr., Lance Cpl. Lance T. Graham, Sgt. Michael A. Marzano, Petty Officer Third Class Jeffery L. Wiener, Sgt. Gary A. Eckert Jr., Spc. Steven R. Givens, Cpl. Dustin A. Derga, Lance Cpl. Lawrence R. Philippon, Staff Sgt. Thor H. Ingraham, Pfc. Nicolas E. Messmer, Pfc. Stephen P. Baldwyn, Lance Cpl. Taylor B. Prazynski, Lance Cpl. Marcus Mahdee, 1st. Sgt. Michael J. Bordelon, Staff Sgt. Kendall H. Ivy II, Lance Cpl. Wesley G. Davids, Lance Cpl. John T. Schmidt III, Staff Sgt. Samuel T. Castle, Pfc. Christopher R. Dixon, Lance Cpl. Nicholas B. Erdy, Lance Cpl. Johanthan W. Grant, Lance Cpl. Jourdan L. Grez, Sgt. Andrew R. Jodon, Pfc. Kenneth E. Zeigler II, Sgt. John M. Smith, Pfc. Travis W. Anderson, Sgt. Charles C. Gillican III, Sgt. Jacob M. Simpson, Pfc. Wesley R. Riggs, Sgt. Antwan L. Walker, Pfc. Wyatt D. Eisenhauer, Spec. Bernard L. Sembly, Sgt. Robin V. Fell, Sgt. Brad A. Wentz, Sgt. Kurt D. Schamberg, Sgt. Benjamin C. Morton, 1st Lt. Aaron. N. Seesan , Spc. Tyler L. Creamean, Sgt. Carl J. Morgain, Sgt. John B. Ogburn III, Sgt. Kenneth J. Schall, Sgt. Charles T. Wilkerson, Spec. Bryan Edward Barron, Spec. Aubrey Daron Lunsford, Staff Sgt. Saburant Parker, Sgt. Daniel Ryan Varnado, Spc. Joshua T, Brazee, Sgt. Christopher S. Perez, Staff Sgt. Russell J. Verdugo, Sgt. Charles A. Drier, Spec. Dustin C. Fisher, Pfc. Jeffery R. Wallace, Sgt. 1st Class Peter J. Hahn, Sgt. First Class Randy D. Collins, Sgt. Alfred B. Siler, Sgt. David N. Wimberg, CW4Matthew Scott Lourey, CW2 Joshua Michael Scott, Maj. Ricardo A. Crocker, Sgt. Mark A. Maida, First Sgt. Michael S. Barnhill, Spc. Phillip N. Sayles, Lt. Col. Albert E. Smart, Staff Sgt. Victor M Cortez III, Maj. William Downs, Capt. Jeremy Fresques, Capt. Derek Argel, Staff Sgt. Casey Crate, Cpl. Jeffrey B. Starr, Sgt. 1st Class Steven M. Langmack, Sgt. Miguel R. Ramos

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2005

 

 

SFC. Virgil R. Case, Spc. Phillip C. Edmundson, Pfc. Louis E. Niedermeier, Cpl. Antonio Mendoza, Ms. Linda J. Villar, Spc. Carrie L. French, Col. Theodore S. Westhusing, Staff Sgt. Justin L. Vasquez, Spc. Eric J. Poelman, Pfc. Brian S. Ulbrich, Lance Cpl. Jonathan L. Smith, Lance Cpl. Robert T. Mininger, Spc. Brian M. Romines, Lt. Col. Terrence K. Crowe, Spc. Eric T. Burri, Capt. Phillip T. Esposito, 1st Lt. Louis E. Allen, 1st Lt. Michael J. Fasnacht, Lance Cpl. Marc L. Tucker, Pfc. Douglas E. Kashmer, Staff Sgt. Mark O. Edwards, Sgt. Roberto Arizola Jr., Lance Cpl. Thomas O. Keeling, Lance Cpl. Devon P. Seymour, Cpl. Brad D. Squires, Lance Cpl. Dustin V. Birch, Lance Cpl. Daniel Chavez, Sgt. David J. Murray, Lance Cpl. Mario A. Castillo, Lance Cpl. Andrew J. Kilpela, Spc. Casey Byers, Sgt. 1st Class Neil A. Prince, Sgt. Larry R. Arnold Sr., Spc. Terrance D. Lee Sr., Cpl. Stanley J. Lapinski, Lance Cpl. John J. Mattek Jr., Sgt. Larry R. Kuhns Jr., Spc. Anthony D. Kinslow, Pfc. Michael R. Hayes, Pfc. Joshua P. Klinger, Pfc. Nathan B. Clemons, Sgt. Anthony G. Jones, Lance Cpl. Chad B. Maynard, Lance Cpl. Jonathan R. Flores, Cpl. Jesse Jaime, Cpl. Tyler S. Trovillion, Lance Cpl. Dion M. Whitley, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Ceasar O. Baez, Lance Cpl. Erik R. Heidt, Capt. John W. Maloney, 1st Lt. Noah Harris, Cpl. William A. Long, Master Sgt. Robert M. Horrigan, Master Sgt. Michael L. McNulty, Lance Cpl. Adam J. Crumpler, Pfc. Christopher R. Kilpatrick, Sgt. James D. Stewart, Spc. Nicholas R. Idalski, Spc. Christopher L. Hoskins, Spc. Brian A. Vaughn, Sgt. Arnold Duplantier II., Sgt. Joseph M. Tackett, Lance Cpl. Holly A. Charette, Cpl. Ramona M. Valdez, Pfc. Veashna Muy, Cpl. Chad W. Powell, Petty Officer 1st Class Regina R. Clark, Cpl. Carlos Pineda, Sgt. 1st Class Christopher W. Phelps, Spc. Charles A. Kaufman, Chief Warrant Officer Keith R. Mariotti, Chief Warrant Officer Steven E. Shepard, 2 nd Lt. Matthew S. Coutu, Spc. Robert E. Hall Jr., Sgt. Manny Hornedo, Spc. Rafael A. Carrillo, Sgt. Chad M. Mercer

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2005

 

 

Spc. Ryan J. Montgomery, Staff Sgt. Jeremy A. Brown, Spc. Christopher W. Dickison, Staff Sgt. Scottie L. Bright, Cpl. Lyle J. Cambridge, Pvt. Anthony M. Mazzarella, Sgt. Deyson K. Cariaga, Spc. Hoby F. Bradfield Jr. Pfc. Eric P. Woods, Staff Sgt. Joseph P. Goodrich, Lance Cpl. Ryan J. Kovacicek, Sgt. Timothy J. Sutton, Spc. Benyahmin B. Yahudah, Cpl. Clifton B. Mounce, Cpl. Christopher D. Winchester, Staff Sgt. Tricia L. Jameson, Pfc. Timothy J. Hines Jr., Spc. Jared D. Hartley, Sgt. 1st Class Ronald T. Wood, Sgt. Travis S. Cooper, Staff Sgt. Jorge L. Pena-Romero, Lance Cpl. Efrain Sanchez Jr., Staff Sgt. Frank Tiai, Spc. Ronnie D. Williams, Pvt. Lavena L. Johnson, Staff Sgt. Jefferey J. Farrow, Sgt. Arthur R. McGill, Petty Officer 3rd Class Travis L. Youngblood, Cpl. Steven P. Gill, Sgt. Bryan J. Opskar, Sgt. Christopher J. Taylor, Spc. Adam J. Harting, Spc. Jacques E. Brunson, Staff Sgt. Carl R. Fuller, Sgt. James O. Kinlow, Sgt. John F. Thomas, Staff Sgt. Jason W. Montefering, Spc. Ernest W. Dallas Jr., Sgt. Milton M. Monzon Jr., Pfc. Ramon A. Villatoro Jr., Spc. Adrian J. Butler, Spc. John O. Tollefson, Spc. Edward L. Myers, Capt. Benjamin D. Jansky, Cpl. Andre L. Williams, Lance Cpl. Christopher P. Lyons, Pvt. Ernesto R. Guerra, Pfc. Robert A. Swaney, Pfc. Jason D. Scheuerman, Sgt. 1st Class Victor A. Anderson, Staff Sgt. David R. Jones Sr., Sgt. Ronnie L. Shelley Sr., Sgt. Jonathon C. Haggin, Spc. James D. Carroll

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2005

 

 

Cpl. Jeffrey A. Boskovitch, Lance Cpl. Roger D. Castleberry Jr., Sgt. David J. Coullard, Lance Cpl. Daniel N. Deyarmin Jr., Lance Cpl. Brian P. Montgomery, Sgt. Nathaniel S. Rock, Sgt. James R. Graham III., Staff Sgt. James D. McNaughton, Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas C. Hull, Lance Cpl. Michael J. Cifuentes, Lance Cpl. Grant B. Fraser, Lance Cpl. Aaron H. Reed, Lance Cpl. Edward A. Schroeder II., Lance Cpl. Kevin G. Waruinge, Lance Cpl. William B. Wightman, Lance Cpl. Timothy M. Bell Jr., Lance Cpl. Eric J. Bernholtz, Lance Cpl. Nicholas William B. Bloem, Sgt. Bradley J. Harper, Sgt. Justin F. Hoffman, Cpl. David Kenneth J. Kreuter, Cpl. David S. Stewart, Lance Cpl. Adam J. Strain, Spc. Jerry L. Ganey Jr., Spc. Mathew V. Gibbs, Sgt. 1 st Class Charles H. Warren, Staff Sgt. Chad J. Simon, Pvt. 1st Class Nils G. Thompson, Gunnery Sgt. Terry W. Ball Jr., Sgt. 1st Class Robert V. Derenda, Sgt. 1st Class Brett E. Walden, Sgt. Brahim J. Jeffcoat, Spc. Kurt E. Krout, Lance Cpl. Chase J. Comley, Pfc. Seferino J. Reyna, Staff Sgt. Ramon E. Gonzales Cordova, Spc. Anthony N. Kalladeen, Pfc. Hernando Rios, Spc. Miguel Carrasquillo, Pfc. Nathaniel E. Detample, Spc. John Kulick, Spc. Gennaro Pellegrini Jr., Sgt. Francis J. Straub Jr., Staff Sgt. Ryan S. Ostrom, Sgt. 1st Class Michael A. Benson, Lance Cpl. Evenor C. Herrera, 1st Lt. David L. Giaimo, Spc. Rusty W. Bell, Spc. Brian K. Derks, Spc. Toccara R. Green, Staff Sgt. Asbury F. Hawn II., Spc. Gary L. Reese Jr., Sgt. Shannon D. Taylor, Spc. Jose L. Ruiz, Sgt. Thomas J. Strickland, Spc. Joshua P. Dingler, Sgt. Paul A. Saylor, Spc. Michael J. Stokely, Sgt. Nathan K. Bouchard, Staff Sgt. Jeremy W. Doyle, Spc. Ray M. Fuhrmann II., Pfc. Timothy J. Seamans, Sgt. Willard T. Partridge, Spc. Joseph C. Nurre, Pfc. Elden D. Arcand, Staff Sgt. Brian L. Morris, 2nd Lt. James J. Cathey, Staff Sgt. Victoir P. Lieurance, Sgt. Joseph D. Hunt, Spc. Hatim S. Kathiria, Pfc. Ramon Romero, 1st Lt. Carlos J. Diaz, Master Sgt. Chris S. Chapin, Sgt. 1st Class Trevor J. Diesing, Master Sgt. Ivica Jerak, Cpl. Timothy M. Shea, Spc. Joseph L. Martinez, Sgt. 1st Class Obediah J. Kolath, Chief Warrant Officer Dennis P. Hay, 2nd Lt. Charles R. Rubado, Maj. Gregory J. Fester, Sgt. Monta S. Ruth, Spc. Jason E. Ames, Capt. Lowell T. Miller II

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2005

 

 

Sgt. George R. Draughn Jr., Staff Sgt. Robert L. Hollar Jr., Sgt. 1st Class Lonnie J. Parson, Spc. Luke C.Williams, Spc. Jeffrey A. Williams, Sgt. Matthew C. Bohling, Staff Sgt. Jude R. Jonaus, Sgt. Franklin R. Vilorio, Hospitalman Robert N. Martens, Staff Sgt. Christopher L. Everett, Sgt. Kurtis D. K. Arcala, Spc. Jeremy M. Campbell, Seaman Apprentice Robert D. Macrum, Lance Cpl. Shane C. Swanberg, Sgt. Alfredo B. Silva, Sgt. Matthew L. Deckard, 1st Sgt. Alan N. Gifford, Spc. David H. Ford IV., Staff Sgt. Regilio E. Nelom, 1st Lt. Mark H. Dooley, Sgt. Michael Egan, Spc. William V. Fernandez, Spc. William L. Evans, Sgt. 1st Class Lawrence E. Morrison, Staff Sgt. William A. Allers III., Sgt. Pierre A. Raymond, Sgt. Travis M. Arndt, Spc. Kevin M. Jones, Spc. Scott P. McLaughlin, Spc. Mike T. Sonoda Jr., Staff Sgt. Daniel R. Scheile, Sgt. Paul C. Neubauer, Sgt. Andrew J. Derrick, Sgt. Brian E. Dunlap, Sgt. Shawn A. Graham, Sgt. Howard P. Allen, Master Sgt. Tulsa T. Tuliau, Sgt. 1st Class Casey E. Howe, Sgt. Andrew P. Wallace, Spc. Michael J. Wendling, Pvt. Eligah M. Ortega, Staff Sgt. Jason A. Benford, Sgt. Steve Morin Jr., Airman 1st Class Elizabeth N. Jacobson, Staff Sgt. Daniel L. Arnold, Staff Sgt. George A. Pugliese, Sgt. Eric W. Slebodnik, Spc. Lee A. Wiegand, Pfc. Oliver J. Brown

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2005

 

 

Sgt. Marshall A Westbrook, Spc. Joshua J. Kynoch, Staff Sgt. Jens E. Schelbert, Staff Sgt. Timothy J. Roark, Sgt. Sean B. Berry, Sgt. Bryan W. Large, Spc. Jacob T. Vanderbosch, Pfc. Roberto C. Baez, Cpl. John R. Stalvey, Sgt. Larry W. Pankey Jr., Pfc. Andrew D. Bedard, Petty Officer 2nd Class Brian K. Joplin, Spc. Jeremiah W. Robinson, Lance Cpl. Patrick B. Kenny, Lance Cpl. Shayne M. Cabino, Cpl. Nicholas O. Cherava, Pfc. Jason L. Frye, Lance Cpl. Daniel M. McVicker, Lance Cpl. Carl L. Raines II., Sgt. Eric A. Fifer, Pfc. Nicholas J. Greer, Staff Sgt. Gary R. Harper Jr., Lance Cpl. Sergio H. Escobar, Staff Sgt. Jerry L. Bonifacio Jr., Sgt. 1st Class Brandon K. Sneed, Sgt. Leon M. Johnson, Lt. Leon G. James II., Spc. Jeremy M. Hodge, Staff Sgt. Matthew A. Kimmell, Sgt. Donald D. Furman, Sgt. Lorenzo Ponce Ruiz, Spc. James T. Grijalva, Master Sgt. Kenneth E. Hunt Jr., Spc. Robert W. Tucker, Petty Officer 1 st Class Howard E. Babcock IV., Sgt. Brian R. Conner, Spc. Samuel M. Boswell, Spc. Bernard L. Ceo, Staff Sgt. Vincent E. Summers, Spc. Thomas H. Byrd, Spc. Jeffrey W. Corban, Spc. Richard A. Hardy, Spc. Timothy D. Watkins, Sgt. Mark P. Adams, Lance Cpl. Chad R. Hildebrandt, Lance Cpl. Daniel Scott R. Bubb, Chief Warrant Officer Paul J. Pillen, Lance Cpl. Christopher M. Poston, Spc. Lucas A. Frantz, Spc. Daniel D. Bartels, Staff Sgt. Tommy I. Folks Jr., Spc. Kendall K. Fredrick, Sgt. Arthur A. Mora Jr., Spc. Russell H. Nahvi, Spc. Jose E. Rosario, Lance Cpl. Norman W. Anderson III., Sgt. Jacob D. Dones, Staff Sergeant Richard T. Pummill, Lance Cpl. Andrew D. Russoli, Lance Cpl. Steven W. Szwydek, Staff Sgt. Dennis P. Merck, Cpl. Seamus M. Davey, Lance Cpl. Kenneth J. Butler, Petty Officer 3rd Class Christopher W. Thompson, Cpl. Benny G. Cockerham III., Capt. Tyler B. Swisher, Staff Sgt. George T. Alexander Jr., Lance Cpl. Jonathan R. Spears, Spc. Christopher T. Monroe, Cpl. Benjamin D. Hoeffner, Sgt. Michael T. Robertson, Master Sgt. Thomas A. Wallsmith, Sgt. Ramon A. Acevedoaponte, Sgt. James Witkowski, Staff Sgt. Lewis J. Gentry, Sgt. Evan S. Parker, Capt. Michael J. Mackinnon, Col. William W. Wood, Staff Sgt. Daniel R. Lightner Jr., Lance Cpl. Jared J. Kremm, Lance Cpl. Robert F. Eckfield Jr., 1st Lt. Debra A. Banaszak, Pfc. Dillon M. Jutrask, Pfc. Kenny D. Rojas, Capt. Raymond D. Hill II., Sgt. Shaker T. Guy, Sgt. Michael P. Hodshire, Staff Sgt. Joel P. Dameron, Sgt 1st Class Jonathan Tessar, Spc. William J. Byler, Pfc. David J. Martin, Pvt. Adam R. Johnson, Staff Sgt. Wilgene T. Lieto, Spc. Derence W. Jack, 1st Lt. Robert C. Oneto-Sikorski, Sgt. 1st Class Matthew R. Kading

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2005

 

 

Sgt. Daniel A. Tsue, Petty Officer 2nd Class Allan M. Cundanga Espiritu, Maj. Gerald M. Bloomfield II., Capt. Michael D. Martino, Spc. Dennis J. Ferderer Jr., 2nd Lt. Mark J. Procopio, Spc. Joshua J. Munger, Spc. Benjamin A. Smith, Pfc. Tyler R. MacKenzie, Sgt. 1st Class Daniel J. Pratt, Staff Sgt. Kyle B. Wehrly, Capt. Jeffery P. Toczylowski, Spc. Darren D. Howe, Capt. James M. Gurbisz, Pfc. Dustin A. Yancey, Gunnery Sgt. Darrell W. Boatman, Staff Sgt. Jason A. Fegler, Spc. Timothy D.Brown, Lt. Col. Thomas A. Wren, Lance Cpl. Ryan J. Sorensen, Capt. Joel E. Cahill, Sgt. 1st Class James F. Hayes, 1st Lt. Justin S. Smith, Staff Sgt. Brian L. Freeman, Spc. Robert C. Pope II., Pfc. Mario A. Reyes, Lance Cpl. Jeremy P. Tamburello, Sgt. 1st Class Alwyn C. Cashe, Staff Sgt. Michael C. Parrott, Sgt. Joshua A. Terando, Lance Cpl. Daniel F. Swaim, Cpl. Donald E. Fisher II., Pfc. Antonio Mendezsanchez, Sgt. Tyrone L. Chisholm, Staff Sgt. Stephen J. Sutherland, Lance Cpl. David A. Mendez Ruiz, Lance Cpl. Scott A. Zubowski, Cpl. John M. Longoria, Maj. Ramon J. Mendoza Jr., Lance Cpl. Christopher M. McCrackin, Staff Sgt. James E. Estep, Spc. Matthew J. Holley, Spc. Alexis Roman-Cruz, Pfc. Travis J. Grigg, Lance Cpl. Nickolas D. Schiavoni, Lance Cpl. Roger W. Deeds, Lance Cpl. John A. Lucente, Cpl. Jeffry A. Rogers, Cpl. Joshua J. Ware, 2 nd Lt. Donald R. McGlothlin, Sgt. Jeremy E. Murray, Pvt. Dylan R. Paytas, Spc. Vernon R. Widner, Staff Sgt. Ivan V. Alarcon, Sgt. Luis R. Reyes, Pfc. Anthony A. Gaunky, 1st Lt. Dennis W. Zilinski, Staff Sgt. Edward Karolasz, Cpl. Jonathan F. Blair, Spc. Dominic J. Hinton, Spc. Michael J. Idanan, Lance Cpl. Miguel Terrazas, Lance Cpl. Tyler J. Troyer, Pvt. Christopher M. Alcozer, Master Sgt. Anthony R. C. Yost, Sgt. Dominic J. Sacco, Pfc. John W. Dearing, Sgt. Denis J. Gallardo, Staff Sgt. Aram J. Bass, Sgt. William B. Meeuwsen, Spc. Allen J. Knop, Staff Sgt. Steven C. Reynolds, Pfc. Marc A. Delgado, Sgt. 1st Class Eric P. Pearrow, Spc. Javier A. Villanueva, Pfc. Ryan D. Christensen, Master Sgt. Brett E. Angus, Sgt. Donald J. Hasse, Sgt. Jerry W. Mills Jr., Sgt. Grzegorz Jakoniuk, Cpl. Joshua D. Snyder, Staff Sgt. William D. Richardson, Cpl. William G. Taylor

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2005

 

 

Staff Sgt. Daniel J. Clay, Lance Cpl. John M. Holmason, Lance Cpl. David A. Huhn, Lance Cpl. Adam W. Kaiser, Lance Cpl. Robert A. Martinez, Cpl. Anthony T. McElveen, Lance Cpl. Scott T. Modeen, Lance Cpl. Andrew G. Patten, Sgt. Andy A. Stevens, Lance Cpl. Craig N. Watson, Sgt. 1st Class Brent A. Adams, Staff Sgt. Phillip L. Travis, Sgt. Philip A. Dodson Jr., Spc. Marcus S. Futrell, Cpl. Jimmy L. Shelton, Sgt. 1st Class Richard L. Schild, Staff Sgt. Daniel M. Cuka, Cpl. Joseph P. Bier, Sgt. Michael C. Taylor, 1st Lt. Kevin J. Smith, Staff Sgt. Milton Rivera- Vargas, Sgt. Spencer C. Akers, Sgt. Adrian N. Orosco, Sgt. Julia V. Atkins, Sgt. Clarence L. Floyd Jr., Staff Sgt. Travis L. Nelson, Sgt. Kenith Casica, Sgt. 1st Class James S. Moudy, Staff Sgt. Keith A. Bennett, Spc. Jared W. Kubasak, Spc. Lex S. Nelson, Staff Sgt. Curtis A. Mitchell, Staff Sgt. Michael S. Zyla, Sgt. Brian C. Karim, Spc. James C. Kesinger, Spc. Peter J. Navarro, Staff Sgt. Kenneth B. Pospisil, Cpl. Michael B. Presley, Spc. Joseph A. Lucas, Sgt. Timothy R. Boyce, Cpl. Adam R. Fales, Lance Cpl. Samuel Tapia, Staff Sgt. Johnnie V. Mason, 1st Lt. Michael J. Cleary, Spc. Richard Junior D. Naputi, 1st Lt. Benjamin T. Britt, Spc. William Lopez-Feliciano, Sgt. Regina C. Reali, Spc. Cheyenne C. Willey, Master Sgt. Joseph J. Andres Jr., Sgt. Myla L. Maravillosa, Spc. Sergio Gudino, Spc. Anthony O. Cardinal, Chief Warrant Officer Richard M. Salter, Chief Warrant Officer Isaias E. Santos, Spc. Dane O. Carver, Sgt. Dominic R. Coles, Spc. Lance S. Sage, Pvt. Joshua M. Morberg, Spc. Aaron M. Forbes, Spc. Prince K. Teewia, Pfc. George A. Lutz II., Pvt. Jonathan R. Pfender, Staff Sgt. Ayman A. Taha, Sgt. 1st Class Shawn C. Dostie, Spc. Marcelino R. Corniel

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2006

 

 

Staff Sgt. Christopher J. Vanderhorn, Sgt. 1st Class Jason L. Bishop, Maj. William F. Hecker III, Capt. Christopher P. Petty, Sgt. 1st Class Stephen J. White, Sgt. Johnny J. Peralez Jr., Pvt. Robbie M. Mariano, Lt. Col. Michael E. McLaughlin, Sgt. Adam L. Cann, Sgt. Jason Lopezreyes, Spc. Ryan D. Walker, Cpl. Albert P. Gettings, Lance Cpl. Ryan S. McCurdy, Maj. Stuart M. Anderson, Maj. Douglas A. Labouff, Capt. Michael R. Martinez, 1st Lt. Jamie L. Campbell, 1 st Lt. Joseph D. DeMoors, Chief Warrant Officer Chester W. Troxel, Spc. Michael I. Edwards, Spc. Jacob E. Melson, Darren D. Braswell, Lance Cpl. Raul Mercado, Lance Cpl. Jason T. Little, Spc. Clinton R. Upchurch, Sgt. Radhames Camilomatos, Lance Cpl. Kyle W. Brown, Lance Cpl. Jeriad P. Jacobs, Cpl. Brett L. Lundstrom, Sgt. Nathan R. Field, Spc. Robert T. Johnson, Sgt. Michael J. McMullen, Chief Warrant Officer 3rd Mitchell K. Carver Jr., Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Kyle E. Jackson, Petty Officer First Class Michael Anthony Jordan, Lance Cpl. Jonathan K. Price, Cpl. Justin J. Watts, Spc. Dustin L. Kendall, Pfc. Kasper A. Dudkiewicz, Chief Warrant Officer 3rd Rex C. Kenyon, Chief Warrant Officer 2nd Ruel Mamaril, Pfc. Adam R. Shepherd, Cpl. Carlos Arrelanopandura, Lance Cpl. Brandon Dewey, Staff Sgt. Rickey Scott, Sgt. Dennis J. Flanagan, Spc. Clifton J. Yazzie, Spc. Matthew C. Frantz, Tech. Sgt. Jason L. Norton, Staff Sgt. Brian McElroy, Sgt. Matthew D. Hunter, Pvt. Lewis T. D. Calapini, Lance Cpl. Joshua A. Scott, Staff Sgt. Lance M. Chase, Pfc. Peter D. Wagler, Sgt. Sean H. Miles, Sgt. Joshua A. Johnson, Lance Cpl. Hugo R. Lopezlopez, Cpl. Felipe C. Barbosa

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBER FEBRUARY 2006

 

 

1 st Lt. Garrison C. Avery, Spc. Marlon A. Bustamante, Pfc. Caesar S. Viglienzone, Spc. Anthony C. Owens, Spc. Walter B. Howard II, Pfc. Scott A Messer, 1st Lt. Simon T. Cox Jr., Sgt. 1st Class Lance S. Cornett, Spc. Jesse M. Zamora, Spc. William S. Hayes III., Spc. Roberto L. Martinez Salazar, Staff Sgt. Christopher R. Morningstar, Sgt. Jeremiah J. Boehmer, Spc. Sergio A. Mercedes Saez, Cpl. Orville Gerena, Lance Cpl. David S. Parr, Pfc. Jacob D. Spann, Cpl. Brandon S. Schuck, Lance Cpl. Steven L. Phillips, Spc. Allen D. Kokesh Jr., Pfc. Javier Chaves Jr., Cpl. Ross A. Smith, Petty Officer 3rd Class Nicholas Wilson, Spc. Felipe J. Garcia Villareal, Cpl. Andrew J. Kemple, Lance Cpl. Michael S. Probst, Lance Cpl. Matthew R. Barnes, Cpl. Rusty L. Washam, Cpl. Anthony R. Garcia, Sgt. 1st. Class Amos C. Edwards Jr., Sgt. Charles E. Matheny, IV., Cpl Matthew D. Conley, Staff Sgt. Jay T. Collado, Daniel J. Kuhlmeier, Sgt. Jessie Davila, 2nd Lt. Almar L. Fitzgerald, Staff Sgt. Gregson G. Gourley, Sgt. Rickey E. Jones, Pfc. Christopher L. Marion, Pfc. Allan A. Morr, Staff Sgt. Curtis T. Howard II., Sgt. Gordon F. Misner II., Spc. Thomas J. Wilwerth, Sgt. Dimitri Muscat, Pvt. Joshua F. Powers, Lance Cpl. Adam J. Vanalstine, Pfc. Benjamin C. Schuster, Lance Cpl. John J. Thornton, Spc. Clay P. Farr, Spc. Joshua U. Humble, Staff Sgt. Christopher J. Schornak, Spc. Joshua M. Pearce, Staff Sgt. Dwayne P.R, Lewis

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2006

 

 

Pfc. Tina M. Priest, Spc. Christopher S. Merchant, Sgt. Joshua V. Youmans, Lance Cpl. Matthew A. Snyder, Staff Sgt. Kevin P. Jessen, Cpl. Adam O. Zanutto, Pfc. Ricky Salas Jr., Gunnery Sgt. Justin R. Martone, Gunnery Sgt. John D. Fry, Lance Cpl. Bunny Long, Pfc. Amy A. Duerksen, Lance Cpl. Kristen K. Figueroa, Staff Sgt. Bryan A. Lewis, Staff Sgt. Marco A. Silva, Sgt. Corey A. Dan, Pfc. Angelo A. Zawaydeh, Sgt. Amanda N. Pinson, Spc. Carlos M. Gonzalez, Staff Sgt. Ricardo Barraza, Sgt. Dale G. Brehm, Spc. Antoine J. McKinzie, Staff Sgt. Brock A. Beery, Sgt. 1st Class Randy D. McCaulley, Spc. Frederick A. Carlson, Pfc. Sean D. Tharp, Sgt. Michael D. Rowe, Staff Sgt. Robert Hernandez, Tech. Sgt. Walter M. Moss Jr., Pfc. Joseph J. Duenas, Lance Cpl. Jacob W. Beisel

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2006

 

 

Staff Sgt. Darrell P. Clay, Sgt. Israel Devora Garcia, Capt. Timothy J. Moshier, Chief Warrant Officer Michael L. Hartwick, Hospitalman Geovani Padillaaleman, Lance Cpl. Kun Y. Kim, Staff Sgt. Eric A. Mclntosh, Cpl. Scott J. Procopio, Pfc. Jeremy W. Ehle, Cpl. Andres Aguilar Jr., Cpl. David A. Bass, Lance Cpl. Patrick J. Gallagher, Lance Cpl. Felipe D. Sandoval-Flores, Cpl. Brian R. St. Germain, Staff Sgt. Abraham G. Twitchell, Lance Cpl. Eric A. Palmisano, Petty Officer 3rd Class Marcques J. Nettles, Spc. Ty J. Johnson, Pfc. Chase A.Edwards, Spc. Dustin J. Harris, Spc. Daniel L. Sesker, Lance Cpl. Bryan N. Taylor, Cpl. Richard P. Waller, Pvt. Jody W. Missildine, Lance Cpl. Juana Navarro Arellano, Spc. Shawn R. Creighton, Sgt. 1st Class Gregory S. Rogers, Spc. David S. Collins, Pfc. Joseph I. Love, Sgt. 1st. Class Randall L. Lamberson, Spc. James W. Gardner, Cpl. Joseph A. Blanco, Pfc. James F. Costello III., Pfc. George Roehl Jr., Spc. Kenneth D. Hess, Spc. Scott M. Bandhold, Pfc. Roland E. Calderonascenio, Lance Cpl. Marcus S. Glimpse, Cpl. Salem Bachar, Lance Cpl. Stephen J. Perez, Lance Cpl. Darin T. Settle, Lance Cpl. Derrick J. Cothran, Cpl. Pablo V. Mayorga, Pfc. Ryan G. Winslow, Lance Cpl. Justin D. Sims, Spc. Mark W. Melcher, Master Sgt. Clinton W. Cubert, Capt. Ian P. Weikel, Pfc. Robert J. Settle, Pfc. Patrick A. Tinnell, Staff Sgt. Jason C. Ramseyer, Sgt. Kyle A. Colnot, Spc. Eric D. King, Pfc. Jacob H. Allcott, Pvt. Michael E. Bouthot, Pvt. Travis C. Zimmerman, Cpl. Eric R. Lueken, Sgt. Robert W. Ehney, Cpl. Jason B. Daniel, Cpl. Shawn T. Lasswell Jr., Lance Cpl. Aaron W. Simons, Pfc. Raymond L. Henry, Staff Sgt. Metodio A. Bandonill, Sgt. 1st Class Richard J. Herrema, Lance Cpl. Michael L. Ford, 1st Sgt. Bobby Mendez, Sgt. Matthew A. Webber, Staff Sgt. Mark A. Wall, Cpl. Brandon M. Hardy, Sgt. Lea R. Mills, Staff Sgt. Bryant A. Herlem, Sgt. Jose Gomez, Sgt. Edward G. Davis III., Sgt. Steve M. Sakoda

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2006

 

 

Cpl. Robbie G. Light, Lance Cpl. Robert L. Moscillo, Sgt. Joseph E. Proctor, Capt. Brian S. Letendre, Pfc. Christopher M. Eckhardt, Pfc. Benjamin T. Zieske, Cpl. Stephen R. Bixler, Staff Sgt. Gavin B. Reinke, Spc. Bryan L. Quinton, Sgt. Elisha R. Parker, 1st Sgt. Carlos N. Saenz, Spc. Teodoro Torres, Sgt. Nathan J. Vacho, Pvt. Alva L. Gaylord, Sgt. Matthew J. Fenton, Lance Cpl. Leon B. Deraps, Cpl. Cory L. Palmer, Staff Sgt. Dale J. Kelly Jr., Staff Sgt. David M. Veverka, Staff Sgt. Emmanuel L. Legaspi, Staff Sgt. Gregory A. Wagner, Spc. Aaron P. Latimer, Sgt. Alessandro Carbonaro, Pfc. Eric D. Clark, Pfc Stephen P. Snowberger III., Spc. Armer N. Burkart, Lance Cpl. Jason K. Burnett, Lance Cpl. David J. Grames Sancez, 2 nd Lt. Michael L. Licalzi, Cpl. Steve Vahaviolos, Lance Cpl. Adam C. Conboy, Spc. Brandon L. Teeters, Spc. Ronald W. Gebur, Lance Cpl. Richard Z. James, Chief Warrant Officer 4th John W. Engeman, Master Sgt. Robert H. West, Lance Cpl. Jose S. MarinDominguez Jr., Lance Cpl. Hatak Yuka Keyu M. Yearby, Maj. Matthew W. Worrell, Chief Warrant Officer 5th Jamie D. Weeks, Staff Sgt. Marion Flint Jr., Pfc. Grant A. Dampier, Capt. Shane R. Mahafee, Staff Sgt. Santiago M. Halsel, Petty Officer Third Class Lee Hamilton Deal, Lt. Col. Daniel E. Holland, 1st Lt. Robert A. Seidel III., Sgt. Lonnie C. Allen Jr., Pfc. Nicholas R. Cournoyer, Cpl. William B. Fulks, Lance Cpl. Benito A. Ramirez, Sgt. David R. Christoff, Lance Cpl. William J. Leusink, Spc. Michael L. Hermanson, Pfc. Steven W. Freund, Lance Cpl. Robert G. Posivio III, Capt. Douglas A. Dicenzo, Spc. Robert E. Blair, Pfc. Caleb A. Lufkin, Lance Cpl. Kevin A. Lucas, Spc. J. Adan Garcia, Cpl. Richard A. Bennett, Capt. Nathanael J. Doring, Spc. Jeremy M. Loveless, Capt. James A. Funkhouser, Spc. Bobby R. West, Cpl. Alexander J. Kolasa, Sgt. Benjamin E. Mejia, Spc. Brock L. Bucklin

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2006

 

 

Pfc. Brett L. Tribble, Cpl. Ryan J. Cummings, Staff Sgt. Darren Harmon, Maj. Michael D. Stover, Sgt. 1st Class Issac S. Lawson, Petty Officer 1st Class Gary T. Rovinski, Petty Officer 2nd Class Jaime S. Jaenke, 1st Lt. Ryan T. Sanders, Sgt. Daniel R. Gionet, Sgt. Mark T. Smykowski, Staff Sgt. Richard A. Blakely, Sgt. Carlos E. Pernell, Cpl. Andy D. Anderson, 1st Lt. Scott M. Love, Pfc. David N. Crombie, 2nd Lt. John S. Vaughan, Spc. Luis D. Santos, Sgt. 1st Class Clarence D. McSwain, Sgt. Jose M. Velez, Sgt. 1st Class Daniel B. Crabtree, Pvt. Benjamin J. Slaven, Seaman Apprentice Zachary M. Alday, Lance Cpl. Salvador Guerrero, Lance Cpl. Brent B. Zoucha, Cpl. Michael A. Estrella, Spc. Jeremiah S. Santos, Spc. Brent W. Koch, Spc. David J. Babineau, Pfc. Kristian Menchaca, Pfc. Thomas L. Tucker, Sgt. Reyes Ramirez, Spc. Robert L. Jones, Lance Cpl. Brandon J. Webb, Pfc. Christopher N. White, Staff Sgt. Benjamin D. Williams, Cpl. Christopher D. Leon, Sgt. Jason J. Buzzard, Sgt. Sirlou C. Cuaresma, Lance Cpl. Nicholas J. Whyte, Cpl. Riley E. Baker, Staff Sgt. Mario J. Bievre, Pfc. Paul A. Beyer, Cpl. Ryan J. Buckley, Spc. Channing G. Singletary, Pfc. Devon J. Gibbons, Sgt. Benjamin J. Laymon, Sgt. Justin D. Norton, Staff Sgt. Virrueta A. Sanchez, Cpl. Paul N. King, Staff Sgt. Raymond J. Plouhar, Sgt. Terry M. Lisk, Pfc. Michael J. Potocki, Cpl. Jeremy S. Jones, Cpl. Jason W. Morrow, Sgt. 1st Class Terry O. P. Wallace, Pfc. Rex A. Page, Sgt. Bryan C. Luckey, Spc. Christopher D. Rose, Sgt. James P. Muldoon

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2006

 

 

Airman 1st Class Carl Jerome Ware Jr., Pfc. Collin T. Mason, Sgt. Justin L. Noyes, Staff Sgt. Paul S. Pabla, Staff Sgt. Omar D. Flores, Spc. Troy C. Linden, Spc. Joseph P. Micks, Spc. Damien M. Montoya, Sgt. Duane J. Dreasky, Petty Officer 1st Class Jerry A. Tharp, Sgt. Irving Hernandez Jr., Sgt. Alkaila T. Floyd, Sgt. Thomas B. Turner Jr., Sgt. Andres J. Contreras, Spc. Manuel J. Holguin, Staff Sgt. Jason M. Evey, Cpl. Kenneth I. Pugh, Cpl. Nathaniel S. Baughman, Staff Sgt. Michael A. Dickinson II., Sgt. 1st Class Scott R. Smith Lance Cpl. Geofrey R. Cayer, Sgt. Mark R. Vecchione, Cpl. Julian A. Ramon, Pfc. Derek J. Plowman, Capt. Christopher T. Pate, Staff Sgt. Christopher W. Swanson, Capt. Blake H. Russell, Cpl. Adam J. Fargo, Capt. Jason M. West, Spc. Dennis K. Samson Jr., Spc. Stephen W. Castner, Spc. Joseph A. Graves, Petty Officer 2nd Class Edward A. Koth, Lance Cpl. James W. Higgins, Lance Cpl. Adam R. Murray, Cpl. Timothy D. Roos, Pfc. Enrique C. Sanchez, Cpl. Phillip E. Baucus, Lance Cpl. Anthony E. Butterfield, Sgt. Christian B. Williams, Pfc. Jason Hanson, Sgt. Joshua A. Ford

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2006

 

 

Spc. Hai Ming Hsia, Cpl. Joseph A. Tomci, Sgt. Dustin D. Laird, Sgt. Ryan D. Jopek, Petty Officer 2nd Class Marc A. Lee, Sgt. George M. Ulloa Jr., Lance Cpl. Kurt E. Dechen, Staff Sgt. Clint J. Storey, Sgt. Bradley H. Beste, Sgt. Leroy Segura Jr., Pfc. Brian J. Kubik, Staff Sgt. Stephen A. Seale, Sgt. Carlton A. Clark, Spc. Jose Zamora, Staff Sgt. Tracy L. Melvin, Sgt. Steven P. Mennemeyer, Sgt. Jeffery S. Brown, 1st Sgt. Aaron D. Jagger, Spc. Ignacio Ramirez, Spc. Shane W. Woods, Lance Cpl. Jeremy Z. Long, Staff Sgt. Michael C. Lloyd, Staff Sgt. Kevin L. Zeigler, Staff Sgt. Kenneth A. Jenkins, Staff Sgt. Jeffrey S. Loa, Sgt. John P. Phillips, Lance Cpl. John J. McKenna Iv., Lance Cpl. Michael D. Glover, Pfc. James J. Arellano, Sgt. 1st Class Ruben J. Villa Jr., Sgt. Marquess A. Quick, Cpl. Adam A. Galvez, Lance Cpl. Randy L. Newman, Hospitalman Chadwick T. Kenyon, Sgt. Gabriel G. DeRoo, Master Sgt. Brad A. Clemmons, Chief Petty Officer Paul J. Darga, Spc. Thomas J. Barbieri, Lance Cpl. James D. Hirlston, Pfc. William E. Thorne, Sgt. Jeremy E. King, Staff Sgt. Dwayne E. Williams, Staff Sgt. Gordon G. Solomon, Cpl. Jordan C. Pierson, Spc. Edgardo Zayas, Cpl. David G. Weimortz, Spc. Joshua D. Jones, Spc. Seth A. Hildreth, Sgt. Moises Jazmin, Spc. Qixing Lee, Spc. Shaun A. Novak, Spc. Tristan C. Smith, Spc. Kenneth M. Cross, Pfc. Daniel G. Dolan, Sgt. Darry Benson, Staff Sgt. Jeffrey J. Hansen, Sgt. David J. Almazan, Lance Cpl. Donald E. Champlin, Spc. Matthew E. Schneider, Cpl. Shannon L. Squires, Cpl. Christopher T. Warndorf, Sgt. Matthew J. Vosbein, Pfc. Colin J. Wolfe, Sgt. Joshua R. Hanson, Staff Sgt. Michael L. Deason

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2006

 

 

Lance Cpl. Cliff K. Golla, Staff Sgt. Angel D. Mercado-Velazquez, Staff Sgt. Eugene H. E. Alex, Sgt. Ralph N. Porras, Pfc. Justin W. Dreese, Sgt. Jason L. Merrill, Pvt. Edwin A. Andino II., Lance Cpl. Shane P. Harris, Lance Cpl. Phillip A. Johnson, Pvt. Ryan E. Miller, Sgt. 1st Richard J. Henkes II., Pfc. Nicholas A. Madaras, Sgt. Germaine L. Debro, Lance Cpl. Eric P. Valdepenas, Cpl. Jared M. Shoemaker, Petty Officer 2nd Class Christopher G. Walsh, Lt. Col. Marshall A. Gutierrez, Pfc. Jeremy R. Shank, Sgt. John A. Carroll, Pfc. Vincent M. Frassetto, Sgt. Luis A. Montes, Spc. David J. Ramsey, Sgt. David W. Gordon, Cpl. Johnathan L. Benson, Pfc. Anthony P. Seig, Spc. Alexander Jordon, Spc. Harley D. Andrews, 2nd Lt. Emily J. T. Perez, Capt. Matthew C. Mattingly, Pfc. Jeffrey P. Shaffer, Sgt. Clint E. Williams, Sgt. David T. Weir, Sgt. Aaron A. Smith, Sgt. Jennifer M. Hartman, Cpl. Marcus A. Cain, Spc. Russell M. Makowski, Lance Cpl. Ryan A. Miller, Cpl. Ceasar A. Granados, Petty Officer 2nd Class David S. Roddy, Sgt. Adam L. Knox, Sgt. David J. Davis, Sgt. James R. Worster, 1st Lt. Ashley L. Henderson Huff, Spc. Jared J. Raymond, Cpl. Bobby T. Callahan, Sgt. 1st Class Charles J. Jones, Pvt. Eric M. Kavanagh, Sgt. Christopher M. Zimmerman, Cpl. Yull Estrada Rodriguez, Sgt. Allan R. Bevington, Sgt. Velton Locklear III., Pfc. Kenneth E. Kincaid IV., Spc. Windell J. Simmons, Staff Sgt. Carlos Dominguez, Lance Cpl. Howard S. March Jr., Lance Cpl. Rene Martinez, Cpl. Casey L. Mellen, Staff Sgt. Edward C. Reynolds Jr., Pfc. Henry Paul, Pfc. Christopher T. Riviere, Staff Sgt. Jose A. Lanzarin, 1st Lt. James N. Lyons, Lance Cpl. James Chamroeun, Pfc. Christopher T. Blaney, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Michael A. Monsoor, Spc. Robert F. Weber, Staff Sgt. Scott E. Nisely, Spc. Kampha B. Sourivong

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2006

 

 

Lance Cpl. Christopher B. Cosgrove III., Cpl. Aaron L. Seal, Cpl. Chase A. Haag, Sgt. Mario Nelson, Staff Sgt. Joe A. Narvaez, Pfc. Michael K. Oremus, Pfc. Satieon V. Greenlee, Sgt. Joseph W. Perry, Staff Sgt. James D. Ellis, Spc. Raymond S. Armijo, Spc. Justin R. Jarrett, Spc. Kristofer C. Walker, Staff Sgt. Jonathan Rojas, Staff Sgt. Daniel Isshak, Pfc. Dean R. Bright, Spc. Timothy R. Burke, Staff Sgt. Christopher O. Moudry, Spc. George R. Obourn Jr., Lance Cpl. Edward M. Garvin, Cpl. Benjamin S. Rosales, Cpl. Nicholas A Arvanitis, Lance Cpl. John E. Hale, Cpl. Bradford H. Payne, Sgt. Brandon S. Asbury, Cpl. Carl W. Johnson II, Sgt. Lawrence L. Parrish, Spec. John E. Wood, Petty Officer 3rd Class Roger A. Napper, Spec. Timothy A. Fulkerson, Pfc. Shane R. Austin, Lance Cpl. Derek W. Jones, Lance Cpl. Jeremy S. Sandvick Monroe, Capt Robert M. Secher, Lance Cpl. Stephen F. Johnson, Sgt. Julian M. Arechaga, Lance Cpl. Jon E. Bowman, Pfc. Shelby J. Feniello, Pfc. Phillip B. Williams, Sgt. Nicholas R. Sowinski, Capt. Shane T. Adcock, Sgt. Justin T. Walsh, Sgt. Gene A. Hawkins, 2nd Lt. Johnny K. Craver, Private 1st Class Thomas J. Hewett, Pfc. Kenny F. Stanton Jr., Sgt. Jonathan J. Simpson, 1st Sgt. Charles M. King, Staff Sgt. Joseph M. Kane, Spc. Timothy J. Lauer, Airman 1st Class Leebenard E. Chavis, Pfc. Keith J. Moore, Sgt. Brock A. Babb, Lance Cpl. Joshua M. Hines, 1st Lt. Joshua Deese, Sgt. Jonathan E. Lootens, Sgt. Lester D. Baroncini Jr., Pfc. Stephen D. Bicknell, 2nd Lt. Joshua L. Booth, Staff Sgt. Garth D. Sizemore, Staff Sgt. Ryan E. Haupt, Sgt. Norman. R. Taylor III, Pfc. Nathan J. Frigo, Staff Sgt. Ronald L. Paulsen, Spc. Daniel W. Winegeart, Spc. Jose R. Perez, Sgt. 1st Class Daniel A. Brozovich, 2nd Lt. Christopher E. Loudon, Cpl. David M. Unger, Cpl. Russell G. Culbertson III, Spc. Joseph C. Dumas Jr., Staff Sgt. Jesus M. Montaivo, Pvt. Edwardo J. Lopez, Staff Sgt. Kevin M. Witte, Lance Cpl. Clifford R. Collinsworth, Lance Cpl. Nathan R. Elrod, Lance Cpl. Nicholas J. Manoukian, Cpl. Joshua C. Watkins, Sgt. 1st Class Tony L. Knier, Lance Cpl. Eric W. Herzberg, Sgt. Willsun M. Mock, Spc. Nicholas K. Rogers, Maj. David G. Taylor, Spc. Nathaniel A. Aguirre, Spc. Matthew W. Creed, Lance Cpl. Richard A. Buerstetta, Lance Cpl. Tyler R. Overstreet, Seaman Charles O. Sare, Spc.Carl A. Eason, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Charles V. Komppa, Lance Cpl. Jonathan B. Thornsberry, Sgt. Thomas M. Gilbert, Pfc. Daniel B. Chaires, Pfc. Donald S. Brown, Sgt. Luke J. Zimmerman, Lance Cpl. Troy D. Nealey, Sgt. Michael T. Seeley, Sgt. Kenneth E. Bostic, Pfc. Jason Franco, Sgt. Kraig D. Foyteck, Sgt. Michael R. Weidemann

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2006

 

 

Lance Corporal Ryan T. McCaughn, Sergeant Lucas T. White, Chief Warrant Officer John R. Priestner, Chief Warrant Officer Miles P. Henderson, Specialist Douglas C. Desjardins, Corporal Jose A. Galvan, Corporal Kyle W. Powell, 2nd Lt. Mark C. Gelina, Corporal James L. Bridges, Lt. Colonel Paul J. Finken, Lt. Colonel Eric J. Kruger, Staff Sgt. Joseph A. Gage, Lance Cpl. James Brown, Staff Sgt. Jason D. Whitehouse, Corporal Michael H. Lasky, Lance Cpl. Luke B. Holler, Private Michael P. Bridges, Lance Cpl. Minhee Kim, Corporal Gary A. Koehler, Private 1st Class Kevin J. Ellenburg, Private 1st Class Jason Franco, Sergeant Michael R. Weidemann, Sergeant Kraig D. Foyteck, Sergeant Michael T. Seeley, Sergeant Kenneth E. Bostic, Lance Corporal Troy D. Nealey, Captain John R. Dennison, Sergeant Mitchel T. Mutz, Sergeant 1st Class Schuyler B. Haynes, Sergeant 1st Class Tung M. Nguyen, Corporal Justin R. Garcia, Colonel Thomas H. Felts Sr., Lance Cpl. Michael D. Scholl, Lance Cpl. Mario D. Gonzalez, Lance Cpl. Timothy W. Brown, Specialist Eric G. Palacios Rivera, Lt. Colonel Peter E. Winston, Private 1st Class Jang H. Kim, Private 1st Class Daniel J. Allman II., Private 1st Class Harry A. Winkler III., Lieutenant Michael A. Cerrone, Staff Sgt. Misael Martinez, Staff Sgt. William Samuel Jackson II., Sergeant Angel De Jesus Lucio Ramirez, Sergeant 1st Class Rudy A. Salcido, Lance Cpl. Kristopher C. Warren, Sergeant Bryan Burgess, Sergeant Courtland A. Kennard, Staff Sergeant Gregory W. G. McCoy, Staff Sergeant Richwell A. Doria, Captain Rhett W. Schiller, Specialist Bradley N. Shilling, Lance Cpl. Jeremy S. Shock, Specialist Eric Vizcaino Command Sergeant Major Donovan E. Watts, Seregant James P. Musack, Private 1st Class Heath Warner, Lance Cpl. Joshua C. Alonzo, Lance Cpl. James R. Davenport, Sgt. 1st Class James D. Priestap, Corporal Nicholas P. Rapavi, Private Reece D. Moreno, Staff Sgt. Daniel M. Morris, Corporal Michael C. Ledsome, Lance Cpl. Jeromy D. West, Private Joshua C. Burrows, 1st Lieutenant David M. Fraser, Captain Jason R. Hamill, Sergeant Jeannette T. Dunn, Lance Cpl. Michael A. Schwarz, Major Troy L. Gilbert, Corporal Chris Mason, Corporal Jonerik Loney, Private 1st Class Theodore M. West, Staff Sgt. Jeremy W. Mulhair, Staff Sgt. John L. Hartman Jr.

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2006

 

 

Corporal Dustin J. Libby, Major Megan M. McClung, Specialist Jordan W. Hess, Sergeant Marco L. Miller, Private 1st Class Roger A. Suarez-Gonzalez, Private 1st Class Albert M. Nelson, Lance Corporal Thomas P. Echols, Hospitalman Christopher A. Anderson, Sergeant Jay R. Gauthreaux, Sergeant Nicholas D. Turcotte, Private Ross A. McGinnis, Sergeant Dustin M. Adkins, Captain Shawn L. English, Corporal Joshua C. Stricklen, Major Joseph Trane McCloud, Captain Kermit O. Evans, Private Troy D. Cooper, Specialist Kenneth W. Haines, Corporal Billy B. Farris, Lance Corporal Jesse D. Tillery, Sergeant Corey J. Rystad, Specialist Bryan T. McDonough, Sergeant Keith E. Fiscus, Staff Sergeant Robert L. Love Jr., Major Gloria D. Davis, Sergeant Brent W. Dunkleberger, Lance Corporal Budd M. Cote, Corporal Matthew V. Dillon, Lance Corporal Clinton J. Miller, Master Sergeant Brian P. McAnulty, Staff Sergeant Thomas W. Clemons, Private 1st Class Shawn M. Murphy, Specialist Philip C. Ford, Sergeant Brennan C. Gibson, Specialist Nicholas P. Steinbacher, 1st Lt. Nathan M. Krissoff, Lance Cpt. Brent E. Beeler, Staff Sgt. Henry W. Linck, Specialist Micah S. Gifford, Staff Sgt. Kristofer R. Ciraso, Specialist Nicholas R. Gibbs, Lance Cpl. Cody G.Watson, Sergeant Yevgeniy Ryndych, Private 1st Class Travis C. Krege, Specialist Yari Mokri, Corporal Jason Huffman, Sergeant Jessee J. J. Castro, Sergeant Joshua B. Madden, Captain Travis L. Patriquin, Specialist Vincent J. Pomante III., Specialist Elias Elias, Specialist Joshua D. Sheppard, Lance Cpl. Fernando S. Tamayo, Lance Cpl. Ryan J. Burgess, Lance Cpl. Ryan L. Mayhan, Hospitalman Kyle A. Nolen, Lance Cpl. Myles Cody Sebastien, Sergeant Scott D. Dykman, Staff Sergeant Jacob G. MCMillan, Specialist Robert J. Volker, Specialist Andrew P. Daul, Corporal Joshua D. Pickard, Captain Kevin M. Kryst, Staff Sgt. Brian L. Mintzlaff, Private 1st Class Seth M. Stanton, Lance Corporal Nick J. Palmer, Private 1st Class Joe L. Baines, Staff Sergeant David R. Staats, Specialist Matthew J. Stanley, Staff Sgt. Henry K. Kahalewai, Private 1st Class Paul Balint Jr., Staff Sergeant Theodore A. Spatol, Lance Cpl. Luke C. Yepsen, Lance Cpl. Matthew W. Clark, Lance Cpl. Nicholas A. Miller, Lance Cpl. William D. Spencer, Sergeant Edward W. Shaffer, Private Clinton T. McCormick, Sergeant Christopher P. Messer, Private 1st Class Nathaniel A. Given, Lance Corporal William C. Koprince Jr., Specialist Douglas L. Tinsley, Specialist Joseph A. Strong, Corporal Joshua M. Schmitz, Sergeant John T. Bubeck, Specialist Aaron L. Preston, Private 1st Class Andrew H. Nelson, Captain Hayes Clayton, Sgt. 1st Class Dexter E. Wheelous, Sergeant Jae S. Moon, Private Eric R. Wilkus, Sergeant Jason C. Denfrund, Private Evan A. Bixler, Lance Cpl. Stephen L. Morris, Specialis t Michael J. Crutchfield, Corporal John Barta, Sergeant Chad J. Vollmer, Private 1st Class Wilson A. Algrim, Private Bobby Mejia II., Sergeant Curtis L. Norris, Private 1st Class Alan R. Blohm, Corporal Jonathan E. Schiller, Corporal Richard A. Smith, Seaman Sandra S. Grant, Sergeant Lawrance J. Carter, Private 1st Class William R. Newgard, Sergeant Aron C. Blum, Corporal Christopher E. Esckelson, Specialist Luis G. Ayala, Specialist Dustin R. Donica, Sergeant John M. Sullivan, Private David E. Dietrich

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2007

 

 

Sergeant Thomas E. Vandling Jr., Staff Sergeant Allen D. Charles, Corporal Jeremiah Johnson, Major Michael Lewis Mundell, Specialist Raymond N. Mitchell III., Technical Sergeant Timothy R. Weiner, Senior Airman Elizabeth A. Loncki, Senior Airman Daniel B. Miller Jr., Corporal Stephen J. Raderstorf, Corporal Eric T. Caldwell, Private 1st Class Ryan R. Berg. Private 1 st Class Ming Sun, Sergeant James M. Wosika Jr., Sergeant Gregory A. Wright, Sergeant James D. Riekena, Sergeant Paul T. Sanchez, Corporal Matthew T. Grimm, Sergeant John E. Cooper, Sergeant Ian C. Anderson, 2 nd Lt. Mark J. Daily, Specialist Jason J. Corbett, Specialist Collin R. Schockmel, Petty Officer 2nd Class Joseph D. Alomar, Petty Officer 1st Class Jennifer A. Valdivia, Corporal William J. Rechenmacher, Sergeant 1st Class Russell P. Borea, Corporal Jacob H. Neal, Lance Cpl. Luis J. Catillo, Private 1st Class Allen B. Jaynes, Major Michael Taylor, Command Sergeant Major Roger W. Haller, Staff Sgt. Daryl D. Booker, Colonel Paul M. Kelly, Colonel Brian D. Allgood, Sergeant Major Marilyn L. Gabbard, Sergeant 1st Class John G. Brown, Lieutenant Colonel David C. Canegata, Staff Sergeant Floyd E. Lake, Corporal Victor M. Langarcia, Captain Sean E. Lyerly, 1st Sergeant William T. Warren, Private Shawn Patrick Falter, Specialist Johnathan Bryan Chism, Captain Brian Scott Freeman, Private 1st Class Jonathan Millican, 1st Lt. Jacob N. Fritz, Sergeant Jonathan P.C. Kingman, Private 1st Class Ryan J. Hill, Corporal Darrel J. Morris, Sergeant Phillip D. McNeill, Sergeant Sean P. Fennerty, Specialist Toby R. Olsen, Specialist Jeffrey D. Bisson, Lance Cpl. Andrew G. Matus, Lance Cpl. Emilian D. Sanchez, Specialist Brandon L. Stout, Specialist Nicholas P. Brown, Staff Sgt. Jamie D. Wilson, Sergeant Michael M. Kashkoush, Sergeant Gary S. Johnston, Staff Sergeant Michael J. Wiggins, Staff Sgt. Hector Leija, Sergeant 1st Class Keith A. Callahan, Private 1 st Class Darrell W. Shipp, Corporal Mark D. Kidd, Private 1st Class Michael Balsley, Sergeant Alexander H. Fuller, Private 1st Class Nathan P. Fairlie, Major Alan R. Johnson, Private 1st Class Jon B. St. John II., Private 1st Class David T. Toomalatai, Corporal Timothy A. Swanson, Lance Cpl. Anthony C. Melia, Sergeant Mickel D. Garrigus, Captain Mark T. Resh, Chief Warrant Officer Cornell C. Chao, Specialist Carla Jane Stewart, Lance Cpl. Adam Q. Emul, Sergeant Milton A. Gist Jr., Sergeant Corey J. Aultz, Sergeant Alejandro Carrillo, Sergeant William M. Sigua, Corporal Stephen D. Shannon

 

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2007

 

 

Private 1st Class David C. Armstrong, Private 1st Class Tyler Butler, Specialist Eric R. Sieger, Hospitalman Matthew G. Conte, Gunnery Sergeant Terry J. Elliott, Sergeant Major Michael C. Mettille, Corporal Richard O. Quill III, Chief Warrant Officer Jason Garth DeFrenn, Chief Warrant Officer Keith Yoakum, Private Matthew T. Zeimer, Specialist Alan E. McPeek, Staff Sgt. Terrence D. Dunn, Captain Kevin C. Landeck, Staff Sgt. Ronnie L. Sanders, Private Clarence T. Spencer, Sergeant Randy J. Matheny, Lance Corporal Brandon J. Van Parys, Private 1st Class Brian A. Browning, Sergeant Joshua J. Frazier, Captain Jennifer J. Harris, Sergeant Travis D. Pfister, Sergeant James Rodney Tijerina, 1st Lt. Jared M. Landaker, Corporal Thomas E. Saba, Petty Officer 3rd Class Manuel A. Ruiz, Petty Officer 1st Class Gilbert Minjares Jr., Corporal Jennifer M. Parcell, Private 1st Class Tarryl B. Hill, Sergeant Major Joseph J. Ellis, Lance Corporal Matthew P. Pathenos, Private Raymond M. Werner, Specialist Ross A. Clevenger, Sergeant James J. Holtom, Specialist Leeory A. Camacho, Staff Sgt. Eric Ross, Staff Sgt. Ian W. Shaw, Sergeant James J. Regan, Captain Donnie R. Belser Jr., Sergeant Robert B. Thrasher, Specialist Dennis L. Sellen Jr., Sergeant Russell A. Kurtz, Private 1st Class Nickolas A. Tanton, Sergeant 1st Class Allen Mosteiro, Private 1st Class Branden C. Cummings, Sergeant Carl Leonard Seigart, Specialist Ronnie G. Madore Jr., Sergeant John D. Rode, Lance Corporal Daniel T. Morris, Captain Todd M. Siebert, Private 1st Class Justin T. Paton, Private 1st Class Chad E. Marsh, Sergeant 1st Class William C. Spilllers, Lance Corporal Brian A. Escalante, Private Kelly D. Youngblood, Specialist Christopher K. Boone, Sergeant Matthew S. Apuan, Lance Corporal Blake H. Howey, Private 1st Class Brett Witteveen, Specialist Montrel S. Mcarn, Sergeant Pedro J. Colon, Private 1st Class Adare W. Cleveland, Private 1st Class Matthew C. Bowe, Sergeant Shawn M. Dunkin, Specialist Louis G. Kim, Sergeant Clinton W. Ahlquist, Sergeant Richard L. Ford, Staff Sergeant David R. Berry, Private 1st Class Rowan D. Walter, Private 1st Class Travis Wayne Buford, Staff Sgt. Joshua R. Hager, Specialist Ethan J. Biggers, Sergeant Jeremy D. Barnett, Lance Corporal Anthony Aguirre, Sergeant William J. Beardsley, Corporal Lorne E. Henry Jr., Sergeant Richard A. Soukenka, Specialist Jonathan D. Cadavero, Staff Sergeant Karl O. Soto-Pinedo, Private 1st Class Buford (Kenny) Van Slyke, Sergeant Chad M. Allen

 

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2007

 

 

Hospitalman Luke Emch, Staff Sergeant Dustin M. Gould, Specialist Luis O. Rodriguez-Contrera, Staff Sgt. Paul M. Latourney, Private Wesley J. Williams, Lieutenant Commander Morgan C. Tulang, Specialist Christopher D. Young, Sergeant Brandon Allen Parr, Sergeant Michael C. Peek, Sergeant Ashly L. Moyer, Lance Corporal Raul S. Bravo Jr., Staff Sgt. Darrel D. Kasson, Specialist Justin A. Rollins, Sergeant Andrew C. Perkins, Staff Sgt. Robert Stanley, Specialist Ryan M. Bell, Private 1st Class Cory C. Kosters, Staff Sgt. Justin M. Estes, Private Barry Wayne Mayo, Specialist Ryan D. Russell, Specialist Blake Harris, Specialist Shawn Rankinen, Specialist Michael D. Rivera, Staff Sergeant Christopher R. Webb, Private Mark W. Graham, Lance Corporal Dennis J. Veater, Sergeant 1st Class Douglas C. Stone, Sergeant Daniel E. Woodcock, Sergeant Thomas L. Latham, Specialist Jonathan K. Smith, Lance Corporal Nathanial Dain Windsor, Sergeant Robert M. Carr, Private 1st Class Alberto Garcia Jr., Private 1st Class Angel Rosa, Corporal Brian L. Chevalier, Specialist Adam J. Rosema, Specialist Stephen M. Kowalczyk, Lance Corporal Steven M. Chavez, Specialist Forrest J. Waterbury, Specialist Joshua M. Boyd, Lance Cpl. Raymond J. Holzhauer, Staff Sgt. Blake M. Harris, Staff Sgt. Terry W. Prater, Sergeant Emerson N. Brand, Private 1st Class James L. Arnold, Sergeant 1st Class John S. Stephens, Sergeant 1st Class Christopher R. Brevard, Sergeant 1st Class Benjamin L. Sebban, Sergeant Nimo W. Tauala, Private 1st Class John F. Landry Jr., Private 1st Class William N. Davis, Sergeant Ed Santini, Sergeant John E. Allen, Lance Corporal Harry H. Timberman, Private First Class Anthony A. Kaiser, Specialist Marieo Guerrero, Sergeant Ryan P. Green, Sergeant Wayne R. Cornell, Private 1st Class Stephen K. Richardson, Specialist Curtis E. Glawson Jr., Sergeant Adrian J. Lewis, Corporal Dustin Jerome Lee, Private 1 st Class Joey T. Sams II., Sergeant 1st Class Darrell R. Griffin Jr., Sergeant Nicholas J. Lightner, Sergeant Freeman L. Gardner Jr., Corporal Henry W. Bogrette, Specialist Lance C. Springer II., Sergeant Greg N. Riewer, Sergeant Jason Swiger, Private Anthony White, Private Orlando E. Gonzalez, Corporal Jason Nunez, Specialist Sean K. McDonald, Lance Cpl. Trevor A. Roberts, Sergeant 1st Class Sean Michael Thomas, Staff Sgt. Marcus A. Golczynski, Sergeant Curtis J. Forshey, Sergeant Joe Polo, 1st Lt. Neale M. Shank, Specialist Wilfred Flores Jr.

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2007

 

 

Pfc. Miguel A. Marcial III, Staff Sgt. Jason R. Amette, Staff Sgt. David A. Mejias, Staff Sgt. Eric R.Vick, Sgt. Robert M. McDowell, Spc. William G. Bowling, Spc. Brian E. Ritzberg, Lance Cpl. Daniel R. Olsen, Staff Sgt. Bradley D. King, Spc. Curtis R. Spivey, Pfc. Gabriel J. Figueroa, Staff Sgt. Shane R. Becker, Spc. Walter Freeman Jr., Pfc. Derek A. Gibson, Staff Sgt. Jerry C. Burge, Cpl. Joseph H. Cantrell IV, Spc. James J. Coon, Sgt. Jason A. Shaffer, Sgt. Forrest D. Cauthom, Pfc. Daniel A. Fuentes, Spc. Jay S. Cajimat, Petty Officer 2nd Class Joseph C. Schwedler, Chief Petty Officer Gregory J. Billiter, Petty Officer 2nd Class Curtis R. Hall, Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph A. McSween, Capt. Anthony Palermo, Spc. Ryan S. Dallam, Pvt. Damian Lopez Rodriguez, Capt. Jonathan D. Grassbaugh, Spc. Ebe F. Emolo, Spc. Levi K. Hoover, Pfc. Rodney L. McCandless, Cmdr. Philip A. Murphy-Sweet, 1st Lt. Phillip I. Neel, Sgt. Adam P. Kennedy, Staff Sgt. Harrison Brown, Pfc. David N. Simmons, Sgt. Todd A. Singleton, Staff Sgt. Jesse L. Williams, Spc. Ismael G. Solorio, Pfc. Brian L. Holden, Pvt. Brett A. Walton, Spc. Clifford A. Spohn III, Pfc. Kyle G. Bohmsen, Sgt. Raymond S. Sevaaetasi, Cpl. Jason J. Beadles, Spc. James T. Lindsey, Cpl. Cody A. Putnam, Pfc. John G. Borbonus, 1st Lt. Gwilym J. Newman, Spc. Ryan A. Bishop, Sgt. Larry R. Bowman, Lance Cpl. Daniel J. Santee, Sgt. Joshua A. Schmit, Sgt. Brandon L. Wallace, Staff Sgt. Robert J. Basham, Pfc. Steven J. Walberg, Pfc. Lucas V. Starcevich, Sgt. Mario K. De Leon, Pfc. Aaron M. Genevie, 1st Lt. Shaun M. Blue, Lance Cpl. Jesse D. Delatorre, Lance Cpl. Daniel R. Scherry, Pfc. Richard P. Langenbrunner, Cpl. Wade J. Oglesby, Cpl. Michael M. Rojas, Pfc. Jason M. Morales, Chief Warrant Officer Dwayne L. Moore, Lance Cpl. Jeffery A. Bishop, Cpl. Ray M. Bevel, Pfc. Christopher M. North, Sgt. William W. Bushnell, Staff Sgt. Steven R. Tudor, Pvt. Michael J. Slater, Staff Sgt. Marion B. Harper, Pfc. Jeffrey A. Avery, 1st Lt. Kevin J. Gaspers, Staff Sgt. Kenneth E. Locker Jr., Staff Sgt. William C. Moore, Sgt. Randell T. Marshall, Sgt. Brice A. Pearson, Sgt. Michael L. Vaughan, Spc. Jerry R. King, Spc. Michael J. Rodriguez, Pfc. Garrett C. Knoll, Lance Cpl. Dale G. Peterson, Spc. Jeremy E. Maresh, Cpl. Willie P. Celestine Jr., Lance Cpl. Adam E. Loggins, Cpl. Christopher Degiovine, Pfc. Nicholas E. Riehl, Spc. Eddie D. Tamez, Pfc. David A. Kirkpatrick, Sgt. Peter Woodall, Staff Sgt. Jay E. Martin, Sgt. Alexander J. Funcheon, Pfc. Brian A. Botello, Sgt. Norman L. Tollett, Sgt. Glenn D. Hicks Jr., Pfc. Jay-D H. Omsby-Adkins, Pvt. Cole E. Spencer

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2007

 

 

Pfc. Zachary R. Gullett, Lance Cpl. Johnathan E. Kirk, 1st. Lt. Ryan P. Jones, Spc. Astor A. Sunsin-Pineda, Pfc. Katie M Soenksen, Sgt. Felix G. Gonzalez - Iraheta, Pfc. John D. Flores, 1st . Lt. Colby J. Umbrell, Spc. Andrew R. Weiss, Spc. Matthew T. Bolar, Staff Sgt. Coby G. Schwab, Spc. Kelly B. Grothe, Pfc. Jerome J. Potter, Staff Sgt. Christopher N. Hamlin, Pfc. Larry I. Guyton, Master Sgt. Kenneth N. Mack, Cpl. Charles O. Palmer II, Spc. Robert J. Dixon, Staff Sgt. Christopher S. Kiernan, Staff Sgt. Virgil C. Martinez, Staff Sgt. Vincenzo Romeo, Sgt. Jason R. Harkins, Sgt. Joel W. Lewis, Cpl. Matthew L. Alexander, Cpl. Anthony M. Bradshaw, Cpl. Michael A. Pursel, Sgt. Sameer A. M. Rateb, Spc. Dan H. Nguyen, Sgt. Blake C. Stephens, Spc. Kyle A. Little, Lance Cpl. Walter K. O’Haire, Sgt. Maj. Bradly D. Conner, Sgt. Jason W. Vaughn, Pfc. Roy L. Jones III, Pvt. Anthony J. Sausto, Maj. Douglas A. Zembiec, Sgt. 1st Class James D. Connell Jr., Pfc. Daniel W. Courneya, Pfc. Christopher E. Murphy, 1st Lt. Andrew J. Bacevich, Spc. Rhys W. Klasno, Sgt. Allen J. Dunckley, Sgt. Christopher N. Gonzalez, Sgt. Thomas G. Wright, Pfc. Nicholas S. Hartge, Staff Sgt. John T. Seif, Lance Cpl. Jeffrey D. Walker, Sgt. Anthony J. Schober, Sgt. 1st Class Jessie B. Albrecht, Spc. Coty J. Phelps, Pfc. Victor M Fontanilla, Pfc. Aaron D. Gautier, Sgt. Steven M. Packer, Pfc. Jonathan V. Hamm, Sgt. 1st Class Scott J. Brown, Spc. Marquis J. McCants, Cpl. Ryan D. Collins, Sgt. Ryan J. Baum, Sgt. Anselmo Martinez III, Spc. Casey W. Nash, Spc. Joshua G. Romero, Sgt. Justin D. Wisniewski, Sgt. Jason A. Schumann, Staff Sgt. Christopher Moore, Sgt. Jean P. Medlin, Spc. David W. Behrle, Spc. Joseph A. Gilmore, Pfc. Travis F. Haslip, Pfc. Alexander R. Varela, Staff Sgt. Shannon V. Weaver, Sgt. Brian D. Ardron, Spc. Michael W. Davis, Lance Cpl. Benjamin D. Desilets, Cpl. Julian M. Woodall, Sgt. Robert J. Montgomery Jr., Pvt. Oscar Sauceda Jr., Staff Sgt. Kristopher A. Higdon, Pfc. Robert A. Worthington, Staff Sgt. David C. Kuehl, Staff Sgt. Steve Butcher Jr., Pfc. Daniel P. Cagle, Cpl. Victor H. Toledo Pulido, Cpl. Jonathan D. Winterbottom, Pfc. Joseph J. Anzack Jr., Pfc. Robert H. Dembowski, Sgt. Iosiwo Uruo, Spc. Benjamin J. Ashley, Sgt. 1st. Class Robert E.Dunham, Staff Sgt. Russell K. Shoemaker, Spc. Mark R. C. Caguioa, Pfc. Casey P. Zylman, Spc. Matthew P. LaForest, Spc. Alexander Rosa Jr., Pvt. William L. Bailey II, Lance Cpl. David P. Lindsey, Sgt. Nicholas R. Walsh, Sgt. Clayton G. Dunn II, Spc. Michael J. Jaurigue, Spc. Gregory N. Millard, Spc. Clinton C.Blodgett, Pfc. Charles B. Hester, Spc. Francis M Trussel-Jr., Lance Cpl. Emmanuel Villarreal, Spc. Erich S. Smallwood, 1st Lt. Keith N. Heidtman, Chief Warrant Officer Theodore U. Church, 1st Lt. Kile G. West, Sgt. Anthony D. Ewing, Cpl. Zachary D. Baker, Cpl. James E. Summers III, Spc. Alexandre A. Alexeev, Cpl. Jonathan A. Markham, Staff Sgt. Thomas M. McFall, Pfc. Junior Cedeno Sanchez, Spc. Doonewey White, Staff Sgt. Joseph M. Weiglein, Sgt. Richard V. Correa, Pfc. Robert A. Liggett, Sgt. Bacilio E. Cuellar, Spc. James E. Lundin, Pfc. Joshua M. Moore, Pfc. Matthew A. Bean, Pfc. Matthew E. Baylis

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2007

 

 

Sgt. Bruce E. Horner, Staff Sgt. Travis W. Atkins, Staff Sgt. Juan F. Campos, Spc. William J. Crouch, Spc. Romel Catalan, Spc. Jeremiah D. Costello, Spc. Keith V. Nepsa, Sgt. Shawn E. Dressler, Pfc. Joshua D. Brown, Sgt. Dariek E. Dehn, Sgt. Caleb P. Christopher, Staff Sgt. Greg P. Gagarin, Sgt. James C. Akin, Sgt. Tyler J. Kritz, Sgt. Robert A. Surber, Sgt. Kimel L. Watt, Pfc. Justin A. Verdeja, Tech. Sgt. Ryan A. Balmer, Staff Sgt. Matthew J. Kuglics, Sgt. Andrews J. Higgins, Sgt. Matthew Soper, Pfc. Shawn D. Gajdos, Sgt. 1st Class Greg L. Sutton, Staff Sgt. Timothy B. Cole Jr., Senior Airman William N. Newman, Pvt. Scott A. Miller, Sgt. Cory M. Endlich, Staff Sgt. Brian M. Long, Cpl. Llythaniele Fender, Cpl. Meresebang Ngiraked, Spc. Adam G. Herold, Airman 1st. Class Eric M. Barnes, Pfc. Cameron K. Payne, Lt. Col. Glade L. Felix, Pvt. William C. Johnson, Lance Cpl. Johnny R. Strong, Spc. Damon G. Legrand, Pfc. Casey S. Carriker, Spc. Josiah W. Hollopeter, Sgt. Derek T. Roberts, Spc. Val J. Borm, Spc. Farid Elazzouzi, Staff Sgt. Michael A. Bechert, Cpl. Dustin R. Brisky, Sgt. Richard K. Parker, Maj. Kevin H. Sonnenberg, Pfc. Michael P. Pittman, 1st. Lt. Frank B. Walkup IV., Sgt. Danny R. Soto, Spc. Zachary A. Grass, Sgt. Eric L. Snell, Pfc. David A. Wilkey Jr., Pfc. Larry Parks Jr., Pfc. Jacob T. Tracy, Sgt. Frank M. Sandoval, Spc. Darryl W. Linder, Sgt. 1st Class William A. Zapfe, Pfc. Joshua S. Modgling, Sgt. Shawn P. Martin, Staff Sgt. Stephen J. Wilson, Maj. Sid W. Brookshire, Staff Sgt. Darren P. Hubbell, Spc. Joe G. Charfauros Jr., Pfc. David J. Bentz III., Sgt. Alphonso J. Montenegro II., Sgt. Ryan M. Wood, Pfc. Daniel J. Agami, Pfc. Anthony D. Hebert, Pfc. Thomas R. Leemhuis, Spc. Karen N. Clifton, Pfc. Raymond N. Spencer Jr., Pfc. Jerimiah J. Veitch, Spc. Dominic N. Rodriguez, Sgt. Michael J. Montpetit, 1st Lt. Daniel P. Riordan, Sgt. Joel A. House, Sgt. Jimy M. Malone, Spc. Derek A. Calhoun, Airman 1st Class Jason D. Nathan, Sgt. Joel A. Dahl, Spc. Joseph P. Kenny, Sgt. William E. Brown, Spc. Carter A. Gamble Jr., Pfc. Henry G. Byrd III, Spc. Eric C. Palmer, Pfc. Andre Craig Jr., Sgt. Trista L. Moretti, Cpl. Derek C. Dixon, Sgt. 1st Class Nathan L. Winder, Staff Sgt. Daniel A. Newsome, Sgt. William W. Crow Jr., Sgt. Shin W. Kim, Sgt. Michael J. Martinez, Sgt. Giann C. Joya Mendoza, Spc. Dustin L. Workman II., Pfc. Cory F. Hiltz, Spc. James L. Adair, Staff Sgt. Robb L. Rolfing

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2007

 

 

Pfc. Jonathan M. Rossi, Spc. Victor A. Garcia, Sgt. 1st Class Raymond R. Buchan, Staff Sgt. Michael L. Ruoff Jr., Lance Cpl. William C. Chambers, Lance Cpl. Jeremy L. Tinnel, Lance Cpl. Juan M. Garcia Schill, 1st Lt. Christopher N. Rutherford, Chief Warrant Officer Scott A. M. Oswell, Pfc. Steven A. Davis, Pfc. Andrew T. Engstrom, Maj. James M. Ahearn, Sgt. Keith A. Kline, Spc. Michelle R. Ring, Spc. Jeremy L. Stacey, Cpl. Jeremy D. Allbaugh, Lance Cpl. Steven A. Stacy, Spc. Anthony M. K.Vinnedege, Col. Jon M. Lockey, Sgt. Gene L. Lamie, Pfc. Le Ron A. Wilson, Petty Officer 1st Class Jason Dale Lewis, Petty Officer 1st Class Robert Richard McRill, Petty Officer 1st Class Steven Phillip Daugherty, Cpl. Kory D.Wiens, Pfc. Bruce C. Salazar Jr., Sgt. Eric A. Lill, Spc. Roberto J. Causor Jr., Sgt. Jerry L. DeLoach, Pfc. Jason E. Dore, Capt. Maria I Ortiz, 1st Sgt. Jeffery R. McKinney, Sgt. Courtney T. Johnson, Sgt. Allen A. Greka, Pfc. Christopher D. Kube, Pfc. Benjamin B. Bartlett Jr., Sgt. John R. Massey, Spc. Robert D. Varga, Spc. Eric M. Holke, Lance Cpl. Shawn V. Starkovich, Pfc. James J. Harrelson, Pfc. Ron J. Joshua Jr., Pfc. Brandon K. Bobb, Chief Petty Officer Patrick L. Wade, Petty Officer 1st Class Jeffrey L. Chaney, Sgt. Nathan S. Barnes, Sgt. 1st Class Luis E. Gutierrez-Rosales, Spc. Zachary R. Clouser, Spc. Richard Gilmore III, Spc. Daniel E. Gomez, Pfc. Brandon M. Craig, Sgt. Ronald L. Coffelt, Cpl. Rhett A. Butler, Sgt. Jacob S. Schmuecker, Cpl. Christopher G. Scherer, Sgt. Shawn G. Adams, Lance Cpl. Bobby L. Twitty, Hospitalman Daniel S. Noble, Lance Cpl. Robert A. Lynch, Cpl. James H. McRae, Cpl. Matthew R. Zindars, Staff Sgt. Joshua P. Mattero, Spc. Camy Florexil, Sgt. Courtney D. Finch, Spc. Daniel A. Leckel, Pvt. Michael A. Baloga, Sgt. William R. Howdeshell, Spc. Charles E. Bilbrey Jr., Spc. Jaime Rodriguez Jr., Pfc. Cody C. Grater, Staff Sgt. Wilberto Suliveras, Cpl. Sean A. Stokes, Cpl. Jason M Kessler, Sgt. Stephen R. Maddies, Sgt. Bradley W. Marshall, Spc. Daniel F. Reyes

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2007

 

 

Sgt. 1st Class Travis S. Bachman, Master Sgt. Julian Ingles Rios, Staff Sgt. Fernando Santos, Spc. Cristian Rojas-Gallego, Spc. Eric D. Salinas, Lance Cpl. Cristian Vasquez, Spc. Braden J. Long, Spc. Charles E. Leonard Jr., Tech. Sgt. Joey D. Link, Spc. Justin R. Blackwell, Pvt. Jeremy S. Bohannon, Spc. Christopher T. Neiberger, Staff Sgt. Jacob M. Thompson, Sgt. Nicholas A. Gummersall, Cpl. Juan M. Alcantara, Spc. Kareem R. Khan, Sgt. Jon E. Bonnell Jr., Cpl. Reynold Armand, Spc. Donald M. Young, Sgt. Michael E. Tayaotao, Staff Sgt. Alicia A. Birchett, Staff Sgt. Joan J. Duran, Pfc. William L. Edwards, Staff Sgt. William D. Scates, Sgt. Scott L. Kirkpatrick, Sgt. Andrew W. Lancaster, Spc. Justin O. Penrod, Spc. Alun R. Howells, Pfc. Shawn D. Hensel, Chief Warrant Officer Christopher C. Johnson, Chief Warrant Officer Jackie L. McFarlane Jr., Staff Sgt. Sean P. Fisher, Staff Sgt. Stanley B. Reynolds, Spc. Steven R. Jewell, Sgt. Princess C. Samuels, Spc. Zandra T. Walker, Staff Sgt. Robert R. Pirelli, Staff Sgt. Paul B. Norris, Spc. Kamisha J. Block, Pfc. Willard M. Kerchief III., 1st Lt. Jonathan W. Edds, Capt. Michael S. Fielder, Pfc. Donovan D. Witham, Staff Sgt. Sandy R. Britt, Capt. Corry P. Tyler, Chief Warrant Officer Paul J. Flynn, Sgt. Matthew L. Tallman, Spc. Rickey L. Bell, Capt. Derek A. Dobogai, Staff Sgt. Jason L. Paton, Sgt. Garrett L. McLead, Cpl. Jeremy P. Bouffard, Cpl. Phillip J. Brodnick, Cpl. Joshua S. Harmon, Cpl. Nathan C. Hubbard, Spc. Michael A. Hook, Spc. Jessy G. Pollard, Spc. Tyler R. Seideman, Pfc. Omar E. Torres, Pfc. Edgar E. Cardenas, Sgt. 1st Class Adrian M. Elizalde, Sgt. 1st Class Michael J. Tully, Sgt. 1st Class David A. Heringes, Lance Cpl. Matthew S. Medlicott, Lance Cpl. Rogelio A. Ramirez, Sgt. Joshua L. Morley, Spc. Tracy C. Willis, Sgt. James S. Collins Jr., Capt. Erick M. Foster, Cpl. John C. Tanner, Spc. Edward L. Brooks, Staff Sgt. Andrew P. Nelson, Pvt. Justin T. Sanders, Staff Sgt. Jason M. Butkus, Sgt. 1st Class Daniel E. Scheibner, Spc. Travis M. Virgadamo, Sgt. Kevin A. Gilbertson

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2007

 

 

Spc. Christopher G. Patton, Staff Sgt. Delmar White, Spc. Rodney J. Johnson, Spc. Keith A. Nurnberg, Cpl. Javier G. Paredes, Cpl. William T. Warford III., Pfc. Dane R. Balcon, Sgt. 1st Class David A. Copper Jr., Sgt. Lee C. Wilson, Spc. Jason J. Hernandez, Spc. Thomas L. Hilbert, Cpl. Christopher L. Poole Jr., Cpl. Bryan J. Scripsick, Staff Sgt. John C. Stock, Sgt. Michael J. Yarbrough, Lance Corporal Lance M. Clark, Spc. Marisol Heredia, Capt. Drew N. Jensen, Cpl. Ryan A. Woodward, Sgt. Nickolas Lee Hopper, Sgt. Alexander U. Gagalac, Staff Sgt. Courtney Hollinsworth, Pfc. Sammie E. Phillips, Cpl. Carlos E. Gilorozco, Lance Cpl. Jon T. Hicks Jr., Staff Sgt. Yance T. Gray, Staff Sgt. Gregory Rivera-Santiago, Sgt. Michael C. Hardegree, Sgt. Omar L. Mora, Sgt. Nicholas J. Patterson, Spc. Ari D. Brown-Weeks, Spc. Steven R. Elrod, Staff Sgt. Terry D. Wagoner, Spc. Todd A. Motley, Spc. Jonathan Rivadeneira, Pvt. Christopher M. McCloud, Sgt. John Mele, Cpl. Terrence P. Allen, Pfc. Brandon T. Thorsen, Staff Sgt. Michael L. Townes, Spc. Joseph N. Landry III., Spc. Nicholas P. Olson, Spc. Donald E. Valentine III., Spc. Matthew J. Emerson, Spc. Aaron J. Walker, Pfc. Christian M. Neff, Sgt. Edmund J. Jeffers, Cpl. Graham M. McMahon, Pfc. Luigi Marciante Jr., Capt. (Dr.) Roselle M. Hoffmaster, Spc. John J. Young, Spc. David L. Watson, Spc. Joshua H. Reeves, Command Sgt. Major Jonathan M. Lankford, Cpl. Anthony K. Bento, Staff Sgt. Zachary B. Tomczak, Staff Sgt. Kevin R. Brown, Sgt. 1 st Class Randy L. Johnson, Staff Sgt. Donnie D. Dixon, Sgt. Robert T. Ayres III., Sgt. 1st. Class James D. Doster, Spc. Chirasak Vidhyarkorn, Sgt. Randell Olguin

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2007

 

 

Seaman Apprentice Shayna Ann Schnell, Gunnery Sgt. Herman J. Muckerson Jr., Spc. Avealalo Milo, Spc. Vincent G. Kamka, Spc. Rachael L. Hugo, Sgt. Joseph B. Milledge, Spc. Jason N. Marchand, Cpl. Gilberto A. Meza, Cpl. Benjamin C. Dillon, Lance Cpl. Jeremy W. Burris, Spc. Frank L. Cady III, Sgt. Jason M. Lantieri, Staff Sgt. Eric T. Duckworth, Staff Sgt. Lillian Clamens, Spc. Samuel F. Pearson, Staff Sgt. Donald L. Munn II., Pvt. Nathan Z. Thacker, Spc. Jason B. Koutroubas, Pfc. Kenneth J. Iwasinski, Sgt. 1st. Class Justin S. Monschke, 1st Lt. Thomas M. Martin, Spc. Michael D. Brown, Spc. Vincent A. Madero, Staff Sgt. Jarred S. Fontenot, Spc. Wayne M. Geiger, Cpl. Erik T. Garoutte, Seaman Anamarie Sannicolas Camacho, Seaman Genesia Mattril Gresham, Staff Sgt. Robin L. Towns Sr., Pfc. Adam J. Chitijian, Spc. David E. Lambert, Sgt. Daniel L. McCall, Pfc. Rush M. Jenkins, Pvt. Cody M. Carver, Cpt. Timothy I. McGovern, Spc. Brandon W. Smitherman, Sgt. Louis A. Griese,

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2007

 

 

Master Sgt. Thomas A. Crowell, Staff Sgt. David A. Wieger, Nathan J. Schuldheiss, 2nd Lt. Tracy Lynn Alger, Pfc. Dwane A. Covert Jr., Staff Sgt. Carletta S. Davis, Staff Sgt. John D. Linde, Sgt. Derek T. Stenroos, Pfc. Adam J. Muller, Sgt. Daniel J. Shaw, Petty Officer 2nd Class Kevin R. Bewley, Spc. Christine M. Ndururi, Sgt. Lui Tumanuvao, Capt. Benjamin D. Tiffner, Spc. Jermaine D. Franklin, Sgt. Joseph M. Vanek, Spc. Ashley Sietsema, Sgt. Christopher R. Kruse, Cpl. Peter W. Schmidt, Pfc. Casey P. Mason, 2 nd Lt. Peter H. Burks, Sgt. Kenneth R. Booker, Spc. Derek R. Banks, Sgt. Mason L. Lewis, Sgt. Steven C. Ganczewski, Staff Sgt. Alejandro Ayala, Pfc. Marius L. Ferrero, Cpl. Jason T. Lee, Cpl. Christopher J. Nelson, Sgt. Alfred G. Paredez Jr., Spc. Melvin L. Henley Jr., Staff Sgt. Jonathon L. Martin, Pvt. Isaac T. Cortes, Spc. Benjamin J. Garrison, Sgt. 1st Class John J. Tobiason, Cpl. Allen C. Roberts, Cpl. Blair W. Emery

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2007 

 

Spc. Matthew K. Reece, Sgt. Kyle Dayton, Sgt. Eric J. Hernandez, Pvt. Dewayne L. White, Capt. Adam P. Snyder, Spc. Randy W. Pickering, Spc. Johnathan A Lahmann, Chief Petty Officer Mark T. Carter, Spc. Brynn J. Naylor, Sgt. Samuel E. Kelsey, Pvt. Daren A. Smith, Sgt. 1st Class Jonathan A. Lowery, Sgt. Austin D. Pratt, Pfc. Juctin R. P. McDaniel, 1st Lt. Jeremy E. Ray, Pfc. George J. Howell, Sgt. Peter C. Neesley, Sgt. Bryan J. Tutten, Capt. Rowdy J. Inman, Sgt. Benjamin B. Portell, Pfc. Joseph R. Berlin Jr., Sgt. Reno S. Lacerna, Petty Officer 1st Class Victor W. Jeffries,

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Ryan D. Maseth, Pfc. Joshua R. Anderson, Maj. Andrew J. Olmsted, Cpt.Thomas J. Casey, Petty Officer Second Class Menelek M. Brown, Cpl. Jason F. Lemke, Spc. James D. Gudridge, Pfc. Timothy R. Hanson, Sgt. David J. Hart, Pfc. Ivan E. Merlo, Pfc. Phillip J. Pannier, Spc. Todd E. Davis, Staff Sgt. Jonathan K. Dozier, Staff Sgt. Sean M. Gaul, Sgt. Zachary W. McBride, Sgt. 1st Class Matthew I. Pionk, Sgt. Christopher A. Sanders, Lance Cpl. Curtis A. Christensen Jr., Pfc. Keith E. Lloyd, Pfc. Danny L. Kimme, Pfc. David H. Sharrett II., Spc. John P. Sigsbee, Spc. Richard B. Burress, Lance Cpl. James M. Gluff, Staff Sgt. Justin R. Whiting, Spc. Jon M. Schoolcraft III, Sgt. Michael R. Sturdivant, Sgt. Tracy Renee Birkman, Pfc. Duncan Charles Crookston, Staff Sgt. Robert J. Wilson, Maj. Alan G. Rogers, Sgt. Mikeal W. Miller, Sgt. James E. Craig, Staff Sgt. Gary W. Jeffries, Spc. Evan A. Marshall, Pfc. Brandon A. Meyer, Pvt. Joshua A. R. Young, 1st Lt. David E Schultz, Cpt. Michael A. Norman, Spc. Matthew E. Straughter

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Chad A. Barrett, Chief Petty Officer Michael E. Koch, Chief Petty Officer Nathan H. Hardy, Spc. Christopher J. West, Sgt. Rafael Alicearivera, Spc. Miguel A Baez, Sgt. John C. Osmolski, Sgt. Timothy R. Van Orman, Sgt. Bradley J. Skelton, Petty Officer 1st Class Luis A. Souffront, Spc. Michael T. Manibog, Sgt. Timothy P. Martin, Staff Sgt. Jerald A. Whisenhunt, Sgt. Gary D. Willett, Pfc. Jack T. Sweet, Sgt. Corey E. Spates, Staff Sgt. Javares J. Washington, Spc. Chad D. Groepper, Spc. Luke S. Runyan, Sgt. Conrad Alvarez, Cpl. Albert Bitton, Spc. Michael B. Matlock Jr., Staff Sgt. Bryant W. Mackey, Capt. Nathan R. Raudenbush, Lance Cpl. Drew W. Weaver, Spc. Keisha M. Morgan, Spc. Micheal E. Phillips, Spc. Orlando A. Perez, Spc. Kevin S. Mowl

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Christopher S. Frost, Cpl. Jose S. Paniagua-Morales, Sgt. 1st Class Shawn M. Suzch, Staff Sgt. Ernesto G. Cimarrusti, Staff Sgt. David D. Julian, Cpl. Robert T. McDavid, Cpl. Scott A. Mclntosh, Sgt. Phillip R. Anderson, Spc. Donald A. Burkett, Capt. Torre R. Mallard, Staff Sgt. Laurent J. West, Staff Sgt. Juantrea T. Bradley, Spc. Dustin C. Jackson, Pfc. Tenzin L. Samten, Spc. William D. O’Brien, Spc. Lerando J. Brown, Staff Sgt. Michael D. Elledge, Spc. Christopher C. Simpson, Sgt. Gregory D. Unruh, Pvt. Tyler J. Smith, Sgt. Thomas C. Ray II, Spc. David S. Stelmat, Sgt. David B. Williams, Pvt. George Delgado, Staff Sgt. Christopher M. Hake, Pfc. Andrew J. Habsieger, Spc. Jose A. Rubio Hernandez, Staff Sgt. Joseph D. Gamboa, Cpl. Steven I. Candelo, Spc. Gregory B. Rundell, Spc. Joshua A. Molina, Spc. Charles A. Jankowski, Spc. Durrell L. Bennett, Pfc. Patrick J. Miller, Sgt. Jevon K. Jordan, Sgt. Terrell W. Gilmore, Maj. William G. Hall, Sgt. Dayne D. Dhanoolal

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Travis L. Griffin, Capt. Ulises Burgos-Cruz, Spc. Matthew T. Morris, Staff Sgt. Emanuel Pickett, Pfc. Shane D. Penley, Maj. Stuart A. Wolfer, Staff Sgt. Jeremiah E. McNeal, Spc. Jason C. Kazarick, Sgt. Michael T. Lilly, Sgt. Timothy M. Smith, Sgt. Richard A. Vaughn, Maj. Mark E. Rosenberg, Staff Sgt. Jeffery L. Hartley, Spc. Jeremiah C. Hughes, Sgt. Shaun P. Tousha, Spc. Jacob J. Fairbanks, Tech Sgt. Anthony L. Capra, Sgt. Jesse A. Ault, Sgt. Merlin German, Spc. William E. Allmon, Sgt. Joseph A. Richard III, Cpl. Richard J. Nelson, Lance Cpl. Dean D. Opicka, Spc. Arturo Huerta-Cruz, Staff Sgt. Jason L. Brown, Spc. Lance O. Eakes, Spc. Benjamin K. Brosh, Petty Officer 1st Class Cherie L. Morton, Spc. Steven J. Christofferson, Sgt. Adam J. Kohlhaas, 1st Lt. Matthew R. Vandergrift, Airman Apprentice Adrian M. Campos, Lance Cpl. Jordan C. Haerter, Cpl. Jonathan T. Yale, Pvt. Ronald R. Harrison, Staff Sgt. Ronald C. Blystone, Pfc. John T. Bishop, 1st Lt. Timothy W. Cunningham, Staff Sgt. Shaun J. Whitehead, Pfc. William T. Dix, Spc. David P. McCormick, Pfc. Adam L. Marion, Sgt. Marcus C. Mathes, Sgt. Mark A. Stone, Staff Sgt. Bryan E. Bolander, Staff Sgt. Clay A. Craig, Sgt. 1st Class Lawrence D.Ezell, Staff Sgt. Chad A. Caldwell, Cpt. Andrew R. Pearson, Spc. Ronald J. Tucker

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2008

 

 

Spc. Jeffrey F. Nichols, Pvt. Corey L. Hicks, Lance Cpl. Casey L. Casanova, Cpl. Miguel A. Guzman, Lance Cpl. James F. Kimple, Sgt. Glen E. Martinez, Spc. Alex D. Gonzalez, Pfc. Aaron J. Ward, Spc. Mary J. Jaencihen, Spc. Joseph A. Ford, Cpl. Jessica A. Ellis, Sgt. Victor M. Cota, Sgt. John K. Daggett, Pvt. Branden P. Haunert, Pfc. Howard A. Jones Jr., Pfc. Kyle P. Norris, Sgt. Blake W. Evans, Sgt. Frank J. Gasper, Sgt. 1st Class Jason F. Dene, Cpl. Christian S. Cotner,

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2008

 

 

Spc. Justin R. Mixon, Spc. Christopher D. McCarthy, Spc. Quincy J. Green, Pfc. Joshua E. Waltenbaugh, Sgt. Shane P. Duffy, Spc. Jonathan D. A. Emard, Sgt. Cody R. Legg, Sgt. 1st Class David R. Hurst, Staff Sgt. Tyler E. Pickett, Pfc. Thomas F. Duncan. III, Sgt. Steve A. McCoy, Sgt. 1st Class Gerard M. Reed, Pvt. Eugene D. M. Kanakaole, Lance Cpl. Javier Perales Jr., Lance Cpl. Kelly E. C. Watters, Sgt. John D. Aragon, Spc. Jason N. Cox, Cpt. Gregory T. Dalessio, Pfc. Bryan M. Thomas, Chief Warrant Officer Robert C. Hammett, Maj. Dwayne M. Kelley, Sgt. Alejandro A. Dominguez, Spc. Joel A. Taylor, Pfc. James M. Yohn, Spc. Joshua L. Plocica, Lt. Col. Max A. Galeai, Capt. Phillip J. Dykeman, Cpl. Marcus W. Preudhomme

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Faoa L. Apineru, Sgt. 1st Class Anthony L. Woodham, Spc. William L. McMillan III, Sgt. 1st Class Steven J. Chevalier, Sgt. Alex R. Jimenez, Pfc. Byron J. Fouty, Lance Cpl. Jeffery S. Stevenson, Staff Sgt. Danny P. Dupre, Aviation Boatswain Mate Third Class Petty Officer Daniel R.Verbeke, Staff Sgt. Jeremy D. Vrooman, Staff Sgt. David W. Textor, Sgt. James A. McHale, Spc. Andre D. Mitchell

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2008

 

 

Spc. Kevin R. Dickson, Pfc. Jennifer L. Cole, Sgt. Brian K. Miller, Spc. Ronald A. Schmidt, Pvt. Timothy J. Hutton, Sgt. Gary M. Henry, Spc. Jonathan D. Menke, Cpl. Adam T. McKiski, Cpl. Stewart S. Trejo, Master Sgt. Danny E. Maybin, Sgt. Jose E. Ulloa, Sgt. Michael H. Ferschke Jr., Cpl. James M. Hale, Pfc. Daniel A. C. McGuire, Pvt. Janelle F. King, Lance Cpl. Travis M. Stottlemyer, Sgt. 1st Class George Stanciel, Spc. Steven J. Fitzmorris, Spc. Carlo E. Alfonso, Sgt. David K. Cooper, Spc. Michael L. Gonzalez, Spc. Jorge L. Feliz Nieve

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2008

 

 

Pfc. Patrick W. May, Sgt. Kenneth W. Mayne, Pfc. Bryan R. Thomas, Pvt. Jordan P.P. Thibeault, Sgt. 1st Class Daniel R. Sexton, Staff Sgt. Darris J. Dawson, Sgt. Wesley R. Durbin, Lt. Col. Ralph J. Marino, Chaplain (Col.) Sidney J. Marceaux Jr., Pfc. Leonard J. Gulczynski, Capt. Darrick D. Wright, Chief Warrant Officer Corry A. Edwards, Sgt. Daniel M. Eshbaugh, Ssg. Anthony L. Mason, 1st Sgt. Julio C. Ordonez, Chief Warrant Officer Brady J. Rudolf, Cpl. Michael E. Thompson, Cpt. Robert Vallejo II, Staff Sgt. Matthew J. Taylor, 1st Lt. Thomas J. Brown, Capt. Michael J. Medders, Staff Sgt. Ronald Phillips Jr., Pfc. Jamel A. Bryant, Spc. Christopher T. Fox, Pfc. Christopher A. Bartkiewicz,

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2008

 

 

Pfc. Tavarus D. Setzier, Sgt. William P. Rudd, Sgt. Michael K. Clark, Sgt. Reuben M. Fernandez III., Spc. Geoffrey G. Johnson, Pfc. Christopher A. McGraw, Spc. Justin A. Saint, Spc. Heath K. Pickard, Lance Cpl. Stacy A. Dryden, Staff Sgt. Brian P. Hause, Sgt. Scott J. Metcalf, Pfc. Bradley S. Coleman

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2008

 

 

Spc. Adam M. Wenger, Pfc. Theron V. Hobbs, Staff Sgt. Timothy H. Walker, Sgt. Jose Regalado, Spc. Corey M. Shea, Spc. Armando A. De La Paz, Spc. James M. Clay, Cpl. Aaron M. Allen, Chief Warrant Officer Donald V. Clark, Chief Warrant Officer Christian P. Humphreys, Gunnery Sgt. Marcelo R. Velasco, Pvt. Charles Yi Barnett, Sgt. 1st Class Miguel A. Wilson, William K. Jernigan, Capt. Warren A. Frank, Master Sgt. Anthony Davis

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2008

 

 

Staff Sgt. Solomon T. Sam, Sgt. John J. Savage, Staff Sgt. Jonathan W. Dean, Pfc. Coleman W. Hinkefent, Lance Cpl. Robert L. Johnson, Lance Cpl. Thomas Reilly Jr., Staff Sgt. Christopher G. Smith, Spc. Stephen M. Okray, Spc. Stephen G. Zapasnik, Maj. John P. Pryor, Master-at-Arms Seaman Apprentice Joshua D. Seitz, Pvt. Benjamin B. Tollefson, Pfc. Christopher W. Lotter

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2009

 

 

Lance Cpl. Chadwick A. Gilliam, Staff Sgt. Anthony D. Davis, Staff Sgt. Justin L. Bauer, Pvt. Sean P. McCune, Sgt. Marquis R. Porter, Pfc. Ricky L. Turner, Senior Airman Omar J. McKnight, Staff Sgt. Roberto Andrade Jr., Pfc. Matthew M. Pollini, Sgt. Kyle J. Harrington, Pvt. Grant A. Cotting, Chief Warrant Officer Phillip E. Windorski Jr., Chief Warrant Officer Matthew G. Kelley, Chief Warrant Joshua M. Tillery, Chief Warrant Officer Benjamin H. Todd, Spc. Darrell L Fernandez

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2009

 

 

Petty Officer 1st Class Theophilus K. Ansong, Spc. Christopher P. Sweet, Sgt. James M. Dorsey, Lt. Col. Garnet R. Derby, Sgt. Joshua A. Ward, Pfc. Albert R. Jex, Pfc. Jonathan R. Roberge, Cpl. Stephen S. Thompson, Staff Sgt. Sean D. Diamond, Pfc. Cwislyn K. Walter, Staff Sgt. Mark C. Baum, Cpl. Michael L. Mayne, Cpl. Michael B. Alleman, Cpl. Zachary R. Nordmeyer, 1st Lt. William E. Emmert, Spc. Brian M. Connelly, Cpl. Donte J. Whitworth

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2009

 

 

Sgt. Jeffrey A. Reed, Pfc. Jessica Y. Sarandrea, 1st Lt. Daniel B. Hyde, Lance Cpl. Patrick A. Malone, Spc. Gary L. Moore, Sgt. Jose R. Escobedo Jr., Staff Sgt. Raphael A. Futrell, Lance Cpl. Nelson M. Lantigua, Sgt. Devin C. Poche

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2009

 

 

Sgt. Daniel J. Beard, Lance Cpl. Stephen F. Dearmon, Spc. Israel Candelaria Mejias, Staff Sgt. Gary L. Woods Jr., Staff Sgt. Bryan E. Hall, Sgt. Edward W. Forrest Jr., Cpl. Jason G. Pautsch, Pv2 Bryce E. Gautier, Sgt. Christopher D. Loza, Spc. Michael J. Anaya, Sgt. Raul Moncada, Lance Cpl. Ray A. Spencer II, Cpl. Brad A. Davis, Cpl. William C. Comstock, CSM Benjamin Moore Jr., Staff Sgt. Leroy O. Webster, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Tyler J. Trahan

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2009

 

 

Spc. Jeremiah P. McCleery, Spc. Jake R. Velloza, Spc. Shawn D. Sykes, Pvt. Justin P. Hartford, Staff Sgt. Randy S. Agno, Spc. Omar M. Albrak, Maj. Steven Hutchison, Maj. Matthew P. Houseal, Staff Sgt. Christian E. Bueno-Galdos, Spc. Jacob D. Barton, Pfc. Michael E. Yates Jr., Commander Charles K. Springle, Cpl. Ryan C. McGhee, Spc. David A. Schaefer Jr., Maj. Jason E. George, 1st Lt. Leevi K. Barnard, Sgt. Paul F. Brooks, Sgt. 1st Class Brian Naseman, Navy Cmdr. Duane G. Wolfe, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Maged M. Hussein, Spc. Chad A. Edmundson, Pvt. Thomas E. Lee III, Pvt. Bradley W. Iorio, Spc. Marko M. Samsone, Spc. Samuel D. Stone

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2009

 

 

Sgt. Justin J. Duffy, Spc. Christopher M. Kurth, Spc. Charles D. Parrish, Lance Cpl. Robert D. Ulmer, Staff Sgt. Edmond L. Lo, Sgt. Joshua W. Soto, Capt. Kafele H. Sims, Spc. Chancellor A. Keesling, Spc. Casey L. Hills, Sgt. Timothy A. David, Sgt. 1st Class Edward C. Kramer, Sgt. Roger L. Adams Jr., Sgt. Juan C. Baldeosingh, Spc. Robert L. Bittiker

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2009

 

 

Pfc. Lucas M. Bregg, Chief Warrant Officer Rodney A. Jarvis, Spc. Daniel P. Drevnick, Spc. James D. Wertish, Spc. Carlos E. Wilcox IV, Lance Cpl. Brandon T. Lara, Spc. Herberth A. Berrios-Campos, Staff Sgt. Johnny R. Polk

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2009

 

 

Pvt. Keiffer P. Wilhelm, Spc. Richard A. Walters Jr., Spc. Matthew D. Hastings, Pfc. William Z. Vanosdol, 2nd Lt. Joseph D. Fortin, Sgt. Earl D. Werner, Pvt. Taylor D. Marks

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2009

 

 

Staff Sgt. Todd W. Seige, Spc. Jordan M. Shay, 1st Lt. Joseph D. Helton, Staff Sgt. Shannon M. Smith, Pfc. Thomas F. Lyons, Pfc. Zachary T. Myers, Sgt. 1st Class Duane A. Thornsbury, Spc. Michael S. Cote Jr., Senior Airman Matthew R. Courtois, Spc. Ross E. Vogel III

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2009

 

 

Spc. Paul E. Andersen, Maj. Tad T. Hervas, Staff Sgt. Bradley Espinoza, Maj. David L. Audo, Spc. Joseph L. Gallegos, Spc. Adrian L. Avila, Pfc. Lukas C. Hopper, Spc. Christopher M. Cooper

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2009

 

 

Spc. Tony Carrasco Jr., Staff Sgt. Amy C. Tirador, Chief Warrant Officer Mathew C. Heffelfinger, Chief Warrant Officer Earl R. Scott III., Staff Sgt. Stephen L. Murphy, Staff Sgt. Ryan L. Zorn, Petty Officer 2 nd Class Brian M. Patton, Sgt. Briand T. Williams, Pfc. Michael A. Rogers, Pfc. Derrick D. Gwaltney

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2009

 

 

Sgt. Ralph Anthony Webb Frietas, Pvt. Jhanner A. Tello, Pfc. Jaiciae L. Pauley

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2010

Specialist Brushaun X. Anderson, Specialist David A. Croft Junior, Private 1 st Class Michael R. Jarrett, Sergeant Ryan J. Hopkins, Private 1st Class Gifford E. Hurt, Private 1st. Class Scott G. Barnett

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2010

 

Private 1st Class Adriana Alvarez, Captain Marcus R. Alford, Chief Warrant Officer Billie J. Grinder, Corporal Daniel T. O’leary, Sergeant William C. Spencer

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2010

 

Specialist Lakeshia M. Bailey, Sergeant Aaron Arthur, Specialist Steven J. Bishop, Private 1st Class Erin L. McLyman, Staff Sgt. Richard J. Jordan, Specialist Robert Rieckhoff, Private 1st Class Raymond N. Pacleb

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2010

 

Sergeant Kurt E. Kruize, Private 1st Class Anthony Blount, 1st Lt. Robert W. Collins, Staff Sgt. James R. Patton, Private 1st Class Charlie C. Antonio, Staff Sgt. Christopher D. Worrell, Sergeant Keith A. Coe

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2010

 

Staff Sgt. Esau S. A. Gonzales, Sergeant Ralph Mena, Specialist Stanley J. SokolowskI, Staff Sgt. Amilcar H. Gonzalez, Major Ronald W. Culver Jr.

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2010

 

Private 1st Class Francisca J. Guardado Ramirez, Specialist William C. Yauch, Sergeant Israel P. Obryan, Specialist Christopher W. Opat, Captain Michael P. Cassidy, Specialist Jacob P. Dohrenwend, Private 1st Class Bryant J. Haynes

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2010

Specialist Morganne M. McBeth, Sergeant Johnny W. Lumpkin, Sergeant Jordan E. Tuttle, 1st Lt. Michael L. Runyan

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS AUGUST 2010

Specialist Faith R. Hinkley, Specialist Jamal M. Rhett, Sergeant Brandon E. Maggart

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2010

Private 1st Class James F. McClamrock, Sergeant Phillip C. Jenkins, Senior Airman James A. Hansen, Sergeant John F. Burner III, Private 1st Class Gebrah P. Noonan, Specialist John Carrillo Jr.

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2010

Private 1st Class Dylan T. Reid, Private 1st Class David R. Jones Jr.

 

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2010

 

Staff Sergeant Loleni W. Gandy, Sergeant David J. Luff Jr.

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DECEMBER 2010

Private 1st Class David D. Finch

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JANUARY 2011

 

Specialist Jose A. Delgado Arroyo, 1013th Engineer Company Jose M. Cintron Rosado, Specialist Martin J. Lamar, Sergeant Michael P. Bartley, Specialis t Jose A. Torre Jr., Major Michael S. Evarts

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS FEBRUARY 2011

 

Specialist Lashawn D. Evans, Airman 1st Class Corey C. Owens

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MARCH 2011

 

Corporal Brandon S. Hocking

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS APRIL 2011

 

Staff Sergeant Christian A. S. Garcia, Staff Sergeant Quadi S. Hudgins, Sergeant Jorge A. Scatliffe, Captain Wesley J. Hinkley, Specialist Gary L. Nelson III, Sergeant Vorasack T. Xaysana, Petty Officer 3rd Class Antonio G. Stiggins, 1st Lt. Omar J. Vazquez, Specialist Andrew E. Lara, Private 1st Class Robert M. Friese

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS MAY 2011

 

Private 1st Class Ramon Mora Jr., Sergeant 1st Class Clifford E. Beattie

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JUNE 2011

 

Specialist Michael B. Cook Jr., Private 1st Class Michael C. Olivier, Specialist Robert P. Hartwick, Specialist Christopher B. Fishbeck, Specialist Emilio J. Campo Jr., Private 1st Class Matthew J. England, Staff Sgt. Nicholas P. Bellard, Sergeant Glenn M. Sewell, Private 1st Class Dylan Jeffrey Johnson, Staff Sgt. Russell J. Proctor, Specialist Matthew R. Gallagher, Specialist Robert G. Tenney Jr., Captain David E. Van Camp, Captain Matthew G. Nielson

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS JULY 2011

 

Specialist Nicholas W. Newby, Specialist Nathan R. Beyers, Sergeant Steven L. D.Talamantez, Specialist Daniel L. Elliott, Sergeant Mark A. Cofield

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS SEPTEMBER 2011

 

Staff Sgt. Estevan Altamirano, Sergeant Andy C. Morales, Specialist Adrian G. Mills

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS OCTOBER 2011

 

Staff Sgt. James R. Leep Jr., Private 1st Class Steven F. Shapiro

 

 

FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS NOVEMBER 2011

 

1 st Lt. Dustin D. Vincent, Specialist David Emanuel Hickman

 

 

 

TOTAL FALLEN SERVICE MEMBERS DURING OPERATION IRAQI FREEDOM 4484